No photo available. Represent Nuala Moiselle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,206 this week

Nuala Moiselle

Nuala Moiselle is known for her work on In the Name of the Father (1993), My Left Foot (1989) and Veronica Guerin (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nuala Moiselle? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 339 people
created 05 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nuala Moiselle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (45 credits)
 2014-2015 Penny Dreadful (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Memento Mori (2015)
- Little Scorpion (2015)
- Glorious Horrors (2015)
 2013-2015 Vikings (TV Series) (29 episodes)
- The Dead (2015)
- Breaking Point (2015)
- To the Gates! (2015)
- Paris (2015)
- Born Again (2015)
 2011-2012 The Borgias (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Truth and Lies (2012)
- Day of Ashes (2012)
- The Choice (2012)
- Stray Dogs (2012)
 2011 Camelot (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Homecoming (2011)
 2007-2010 The Tudors (TV Series) (38 episodes)
- As It Should Be (2010)
 2009 Ondine
 2005 Tara Road
 2003 The Return (TV Movie)
 2002 No Tears (TV Mini-Series)
 1997-2001 Ballykissangel (TV Series) (52 episodes)
- Smoke Signals (2001)
- In a Jam (2001)
- Spirit Proof (2001)
 2000 Nora
 1999 Relative Strangers (TV Mini-Series)
 1999 DDU (TV Series)
 1999 A Secret Affair (TV Movie)
 1999 Durango (TV Movie)
 1999 7th Heaven (Short)
 1998 Making the Cut (TV Movie)
 1998 Her Own Rules (TV Movie)
 1997 The Boxer
 1997 The Tale of Sweeney Todd (TV Movie)
 1995 Runway One (TV Movie)
 1995 The Hanging Gale (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1995)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1994 Widows' Peak
 1991 The Treaty (TV Movie)
 1991 4 Play (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1990 The Field
 1989 My Left Foot
 1988 Now I Know
 1988 Da
 1987 The Dead
 1986 Rawhead Rex (casting director: UK)
 1986 Eat the Peach
 1983 The Irish R.M. (TV Series)
Show Show Casting department (14 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nualla Moiselle

Message Boards

Discuss Nuala Moiselle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page