No photo available. Represent Richard Moir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,755 this week

Richard Moir

Richard Moir was born in 1950 in Queensland, Australia. He is an actor and editor, known for In Search of Anna (1978), Round the Twist (1989) and Heatwave (1982). He is married to Julie Nihill. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard Moir? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Related News

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Moir's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (26 credits)
 1997 One Way Ticket (TV Movie)
Governor
 1993 Law of the Land (TV Series)
Sgt Clive O'Connor
 1993 Phoenix (TV Series)
Tony Hansen
- The Return (1993) ... Tony Hansen
 1984-1992 A Country Practice (TV Series)
Doug Simmonds / Geoff Gibson
- Reach for the Sky: Part 2 (1992) ... Doug Simmonds
- Reach for the Sky: Part 1 (1992) ... Doug Simmonds
- Second Chance: Part 2 (1984) ... Geoff Gibson
- Second Chance: Part 1 (1984) ... Geoff Gibson
 1991 Ring of Scorpio (TV Movie)
Sgt. Hayes
 1991 G.P. (TV Series)
Paul Donaldson
- Testament/Say a Little Prayer (1991) ... Paul Donaldson
 1990 More Winners: The Big Wish (TV Movie)
King
 1989 Body Surfer (TV Mini-Series)
Brian
 1989 Dolphin Cove (TV Series)
 1988 The Fremantle Conspiracy (TV Movie)
Hogan
 1988 Alterations (TV Movie)
Richard
 1987 Hard Knuckle (TV Movie)
Alister
 1986 The Challenge (TV Mini-Series)
Warren Jones
 1986 Land of Hope (TV Series)
Dominic Quinn
 1985 Remember Me (TV Movie)
Howard
 1985 The Long Way Home (TV Movie)
Bob
 1985 Winners (TV Series)
Minister
- The Other Facts of Life (1985) ... Minister
 1984 The Last Bastion (TV Mini-Series)
Maj. Carlyon
 1984 Singles (TV Mini-Series)
 1982 1915 (TV Mini-Series)
Rev. Fox
 1981 Bellamy (TV Series)
Carter
- Swan Song (1981) ... Carter
 1980 The Department (TV Movie)
 1980 Players in the Gallery (TV Movie)
David
 1979 Prisoner: Cell Block H (TV Series)
Eddie Cook
- Episode #1.16 (1979) ... Eddie Cook
- Episode #1.15 (1979) ... Eddie Cook
- Episode #1.14 (1979) ... Eddie Cook
- Episode #1.13 (1979) ... Eddie Cook
- Episode #1.12 (1979) ... Eddie Cook
 1979 Chopper Squad (TV Series)
Curley
- The Other Man's Grass (1979) ... Curley
Show Show Actor: Movie (18 credits)
Show Show Actor: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Editor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

T. Richard Moir

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Richard Moir on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page