STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,769 this week

Titus Moede (1938–2001)


Surprisingly little information is available regarding the underground/alternative cinema maverick, despite the fact that he was actively involved in the film industry for over three decades. Born Titus Moede in 1938, he would later often use the surname Titus Moody, allegedly taken from a recurring character on Fred Allen's radio program. He got ... See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3760 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 1603 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 191 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Titus Moede's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rat Pfink a Boo Boo
Rat Pfink a Boo Boo Boo Boo / Titus Twimbly
(1966)
Outlaw Motorcycles
(1966)
The Beast of Yucca Flats
The Beast of Yucca Flats Sound Department
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2001 The Vampire Hunters Club (Video short)
Heart Hungry Man
 1994 Dirty Western II: Smokin Guns (Video)
Mr. Gifford (as Titus Moody)
 1992 Feast
Club Patron (as Titus Moody)
 1991 The Malibu Beach Vampires (as Titus Moody)
 1977 Fantasm Comes Again
Guest 2 (segment "The Good Old Gang at the Office") / Waiter (segment "The Kiss of Life") (as Titus Moody)
 1976 Hollywood She-Wolves
Herbie (as Titus Moody)
 1975 Beach Blanket Bango
Policeman
 1973 The Playmates
Heckler (uncredited)
 1970 Escape to Passion
Bank Guard (as Titus Moody)
 1970 The Doris Day Show (TV Series)
Messenger
- Colonel Fairburn Takes Over (1970) ... Messenger (as Titus Moody)
 1970 The Dirtiest Game
Titus Moore
 1969 Pit Stop
Moody (as Titus Moody)
 1968 Hells Chosen Few
Twitchy (as Titus Moody)
 1966 Rat Pfink a Boo Boo
Boo Boo / Titus Twimbly
 1964 The Thrill Killers
Motorcycle Officer / Yes Man at Party
 1964 Combat! (TV Series)
Marks
- A Silent Cry (1964) ... Marks
 1963 Captain Newman, M.D.
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
 1963 The Skydivers
Frankie Bonner
 1962 The World's Greatest Sinner
Follower
 1962 Have Gun - Will Travel (TV Series)
Hartman - Thurber's helper
- Hobson's Choice (1962) ... Hartman - Thurber's helper
 1962 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Wesley Miller
- The Hunt (1962) ... Wesley Miller
 1961 The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (TV Series)
Billy Claiborne
- Gunfight at the O.K. Corral (1961) ... Billy Claiborne (uncredited)
 1960 Studs Lonigan
Barney (uncredited)
 1960 Bells Are Ringing
Beatnik Actor (uncredited)
 1960 Too Young to Love (uncredited)
 1960 Visit to a Small Planet
Beatnik (uncredited)
 1959 Pork Chop Hill
U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
 1958 As Young as We Are
Paul (uncredited)
 1958 The Party Crashers
Boy at Stan's Party (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

T. Moody | Titus Moody
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show