No photo available. Represent Bill Mockridge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,382 this week

Bill Mockridge

Bill Mockridge was born on July 18, 1947 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as William Mockridge. He is an actor, known for Lindenstraße (1985), Lindenstraße: Finstere Weihnacht (2006) and Dieter Not Unhappy (2017). He has been married to Margie Kinsky since 1983. They have six children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Mockridge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lindenstraße
Lindenstraße Erich Schiller
(1991-2016)
Lindenstraße: Finstere Weihnacht
(2006)
Dieter Not Unhappy
Dieter Not Unhappy Edgar Huebel
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017 Dieter Not Unhappy
Edgar Huebel
 1991-2016 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Erich Schiller
- Lea will eine Chance (2016) ... Erich Schiller
- Hinter der Tür (2015) ... Erich Schiller (uncredited)
- Das Wort des Medizinmanns (2015) ... Erich Schiller (uncredited)
- Eisheilige (2015) ... Erich Schiller (uncredited)
- Wir bleiben (2015) ... Erich Schiller
 2013 Die Wolkenmacher (Short)
Master Norwin (English Version) (voice)
 2011 Pastewka (TV Series)
Bill Mockridge
- Die Sitcom (2011) ... Bill Mockridge
 2009 Reset - Der Film
Hugo Schnitter
 2006 Lindenstraße: Finstere Weihnacht (TV Movie)
Erich Schiller
 1995 Entführung aus der Lindenstraße (TV Movie)
Peter Rummler
 1988 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
McKenzie
- Der Fighter (1988) ... McKenzie
 1987 Miss Sara Sampson (TV Movie)
Norton
 1980 Svabica (TV Movie) (as William Mockridge)
 1980 St. Pauli-Landungsbrücken (TV Series)
- Per Anhalter (1980) ... (as William Mockridge)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Bockridge | Bill Mockrdige | William Mockridge
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On aging: It doesn't matter if the glass is half-full or half-empty. The main thing is the teeth fit into it.

Trivia:

Enjoys sailing and owns a boat in Canada. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now