No photo available. Represent Andrea Moar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,744 this week

Andrea Moar (I) (1956–2012)

Andrea Moar was born on August 11, 1956 in Dayton, Ohio, USA as Andrea Rosemary Murphy. She was an actress, known for Remington Steele (1982), All My Children (1970) and Rituals (1984). She was married to Carlos Schenck. She died on January 13, 2012 in Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico. See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Moar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Remington Steele
Remington Steele Sandra Casson
(1984)
All My Children
All My Children Carrie Sanders Tyler
(1981-2005)
Rituals
Rituals Julia Field (1984-1985)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1981-2005 All My Children (TV Series)
Carrie Sanders Tyler
- Episode #1.2863 (2005) ... Carrie Sanders Tyler
- Episode dated 20 July 1982 (1982) ... Carrie Sanders Tyler
- Episode #1.3038 (1981) ... Carrie Sanders Tyler
- Episode #1.3013 (1981) ... Carrie Sanders Tyler
- Episode #1.2974 (1981) ... Carrie Sanders Tyler
 1984 Rituals (TV Series)
Julia Field (1984-1985)
 1984 Remington Steele (TV Series)
Sandra Casson
- Molten Steele (1984) ... Sandra Casson
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrea Schenck
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was a tennis player who won the New Jersey High School State Championship. She was also a photographer. She was interested in jewelry and gemology. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page