No photo available. Represent Teresa Mo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 58,598 this week

Teresa Mo

Teresa Mo was born in 1953. She is an actress and writer, known for Hard Boiled (1992), Men Suddenly in Black (2003) and Legend of the Dragon (1991). She has been married to Tony Au since 1994. They have two children. She was previously married to Chiang Ka-chun and Man Shu-yeung. See full bio »


More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Teresa Mo? Add or change photos

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teresa Mo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2015 An Inspector Calls
Mrs. Kau
 2014 Hello Babies
 2013 Hotel Deluxe
 2008 Sailfish
 2007 Mr. Cinema
Chan Sau Ying
 2007 Dancing Lion
Saam Mui
 2007 Sum seung si sing
Mo Ching-ching
 2006 Mr. 3 Minutes
 2005 2 Young
Fu's mom
 2004 Black Rose Academy
Black Rose
 2003 Spy Dad
 2000 And I Hate You So
 2000 From Ashes to Ashes (Short)
 1994 Wo he chun tian you ge yue hui
Woman at Concert Hall
 1994 Saan gai bin fung wong
Inspector Mo
 1994 Daai foo ji ga
Kow-An Yum
 1993 Shui hu xiao zhuan
Pan Chin-lien
 1993 Jie da huan xi
Ng Chi-Yin
 1992 92 Legendary La Rose Noire
Chow Wai-Kuen
 1992 All's Well, Ends Well
Leung Mo-Shang
 1991 Lao biao ni hao ye!
Ming's Sister
 1991 Biao ge wo lai ye
Lok Yee Nga
 1991 The Banquet
 1991 Lei ting sao xue
 1991 Yi chu ji fa
 1991 Zhong Huan ying xiong
Miss Mui
 1991 Tricky Brains
 1990 Yao see yuen gar yao jui tao (TV Series)
 1990 Sun boon gan bat leung
Miss Ho
 1990 Ngai cheng sam gok chor (TV Series)
 1989 Ta loi ji kong wu (TV Series)
Yuen Doi-yuk
 1988 Tai ping tin kwok (TV Series)
Yip Ling
 1986 Dharma (TV Series)
 1986 A Taste of Bachelorhood (TV Series)
 1986 Yang ka cheung (TV Series)
Yang Sam Leung
 1985 Bik hue gim (TV Series)
Ah Gao
 1985 The Last Performance (TV Series)
 1984 Luk ding gei (TV Series)
Mook Kim-ping
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sun-Kwan Mo

Message Boards

Discuss Teresa Mo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page