No photo available. Represent Arisa Mizuki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 290,892 this week

Arisa Mizuki

Arisa Mizuki was born on December 5, 1976 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for My House (2003), Chô shôjo Reiko (1991) and Watashi wo ryokan ni tsuretette (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Arisa Mizuki? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 175 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arisa Mizuki's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 2012 Answer ~ Keishichô Kenshô Sôsakan (TV Series) (post-production)
Akira Shinkai
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Akira Shinkai
 2015 Dekin no Onna - Jiken kisha Kurogane (TV Mini-Series)
Gurogane
 2014 Nurse no oshigoto (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Yoru no sensei (TV Mini-Series)
Sakura
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Sakura
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Sakura
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Sakura
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Sakura
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Sakura
 2014 Kagemusha Tokugawa Ieyasu (TV Movie)
Okaji
 2013 Saitô san (TV Series)
- Episode #2.10 (2013)
- Episode #2.9 (2013)
- Episode #2.8 (2013)
- Episode #2.7 (2013)
- Episode #2.6 (2013)
 2013 The Human Trust
Miyu Takato
 2013 Fate Hunters (TV Mini-Series)
Rika hasumi
- Endooi onna (2013) ... Rika hasumi
 2012 The Higashino Keigo Mysteries (TV Mini-Series)
Asano Yoko
- Reiko & Reiko (2012) ... Asano Yoko
 2012 Nôhime (TV Movie)
 2011 Sazae-san 3 (TV Movie)
Sazae
 2010 Sazae-san 2 (TV Movie)
Sazae
 2010 Angel's Share (TV Series)
Kurumi
- Namida no ohagi (2010) ... Kurumi
 2009 Sazae san (TV Movie)
Sazae san
 2009 Ohitori sama (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2009 Baby, Baby, Baby!
Yoko Sasaki
 2008 Nikutai no mon (TV Movie)
 2008 OL Nippon (TV Series)
 2007 Oniyome nikki: Ii yu da na (TV Series)
 2006 CA to oyobi! (TV Series)
Yamada
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Yamada
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Yamada
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Yamada
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Yamada
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Yamada
 2006 Romance Novel (TV Movie)
 2005 Oniyome nikki (TV Series)
 2005 Tobi ga kururi to
Kinako Nakano
 2005 Hey! Hey! Hey! Music Champ (TV Series)
The Champ
- Episode dated 29 August 2005 (2005) ... The Champ
 2004 Kimi ga omoide ni naru mae ni (TV Series)
Nao Saeki
- Kimi o wasurenai (2004) ... Nao Saeki
- Kako e no tabidachi (2004) ... Nao Saeki
- Kesenai giwaku (2004) ... Nao Saeki
- Kanashimi no ketsumatsu (2004) ... Nao Saeki
- Kowareteyuku ai (2004) ... Nao Saeki
 2003 Diamond Girl (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (2003)
- Episode #1.9 (2003)
 2003 My House
Kanoko
 2002 Nurse no oshigoto: The Movie
Izumi Asakura
 2001 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari: Aki no tokubetsu hen (TV Movie) (segment "Kiseki no onna")
 1999 Tenshi no oshigoto (TV Series)
 1998 Boyhunt (TV Series)
Lili Katase
 1997 Ichi ban taisetsu na hito (TV Series)
 1996 7 gatsu 7 hi, hre (TV Series)
 1996 Leave It to the Nurses (TV Series)
Izumi Asakura
 1996 July 7th, Sunny Day
Hinata Mochizuki
 1995 Help! (TV Series)
Nana
 1994 Itsumo kokoro ni taiyou wo (TV Series)
Chieko
 1993 Jyajya uma narashi (TV Series)
Natsumi Kitahara
 1992 Hou ka go (TV Series)
Akiyama Azusa (1992)
 1991 Mou daremo aisanai (TV Series)
 1991 Chô shôjo Reiko
Reiko
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Shake Your Body For Me (1992) (CD album) See more »

Alternate Names:

Alisa Mizuki

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Arisa Mizuki on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page