No photo available. Represent Maki Miyamoto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,549 this week

Maki Miyamoto

Maki Miyamoto was born on December 12, 1977 in Yawatahama City, Ehime, Japan. She is an actress, known for The Geisha House (1998), Kôryû: Ierô doragon (2003) and Dreammaker (1999). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maki Miyamoto's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Geisha House
The Geisha House Tokiko aka Omocha
(1998)
Kôryû: Ierô doragon
(2003)
Dreammaker
Dreammaker Actress
(1999)
Ichioku no neko
Ichioku no neko Actress
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2016 Umi suzume
 2015 Mutsû: Mieru Me (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2015 Keishichô sôsa ikka kyû gakari (TV Series)
- Episode #10.9 (2015)
 2015 Kamiya Genjirô Torimono Hikae (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.5 (2015)
 2015 Dr. Rintarô (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
 2014 Kasôken no onna (TV Series)
- Episode #14.3 (2014)
 2014 Ôoka Echizen (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.2 (2014)
 2014 Keiji (TV Movie)
 2012 Kyôto chiken no onna (TV Series)
- Episode #8.1 (2012)
 2012 Hanchô: Jinnansho Azumihan (TV Series)
Eri
- Episode #5.5 (2012) ... Eri
 2012 Taxi Driver no Suiri Nisshi 30 (TV Movie)
 2007 Ai no meikyû (TV Series)
 2007 Zenibana 2: DX gôkaban (TV Movie)
 2005 Rakuda Ginza
 2003 Anata no jinsei ohakobishimasu (TV Series)
Kumiko
- Episode #1.11 (2003) ... Kumiko
- Episode #1.10 (2003) ... Kumiko
- Episode #1.9 (2003) ... Kumiko
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Kumiko
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... Kumiko
 2003 Okâsan to issho (TV Series)
Mayu Nakata
 2002 Yufûin onsen setsujin jiken (TV Movie)
 1999 Dreammaker
 1998 The Geisha House
Tokiko aka Omocha
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kira Hidaka

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now