No photo available. Represent Michael Mittermeier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 201,388 this week

Michael Mittermeier

Michael Mittermeier was born on April 3, 1966 in Dorfen, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for Michael Mittermeier: Zapped! (1999), Die Harald Schmidt Show (1995) and Mittermeiers Saturday Night Live (2004). He has been married to Gudrun Allwang since December 1998. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

This week's new films
| The Guardian - Film News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 people
created 04 Jul 2011
 
a list of 131 people
created 22 Aug 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 11 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Mittermeier's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Die Harald Schmidt Show
(1996-2002)
Mittermeiers Saturday Night Live
(2004)
Was gibt es Neues?
Was gibt es Neues? Himself / Himself - Promifrage
(2006-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2009 Hexe Lilli entdeckt Europa (Video Game)
Hektor (voice)
 2006 Schillerstraße (TV Series)
Moderationscoach / Personaltrainer Michael
- Die Wetterfee (2006) ... Moderationscoach
- Der Personaltrainer (2006) ... Personaltrainer Michael
 2005 Genial daneben (TV Series)
- Folge 193 (2005)
- Folge 190 (2005)
 2005 Die Traumschiff-Gala (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (73 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2000: Album Back to Life (Cabaret), also available in seperate Austrian and Swiss editions See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(2004/05) touring with his new standup-comedy act "Paranoid" in Germany, Austria and Switzerland See more »

Nickname:

Michl

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page