No photo available. Represent Scoey Mitchell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,975 this week

Scoey Mitchell

Scoey Mitchell was born on March 12, 1930 in Newburgh, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Me & Mrs. C. (1986), 13 East (1989) and Me & Mrs. C. (1984). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 834 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 
a list of 102 people
created 13 Mar 2015
 
a list of 191 people
created 07 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scoey Mitchell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Me & Mrs. C.
Me & Mrs. C. Reverend Kilgore
(1986-1987)
13 East
13 East Director
(1989-1990)
Me & Mrs. C.
Me & Mrs. C. Writer
(1984)
Barefoot in the Park
Barefoot in the Park Paul Bratter
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2017 A Kindred Soul (Short)
Grandfather
 1988 Miracle at Beekman's Place (TV Movie)
 1986 Me & Mrs. C. (TV Series)
Reverend Kilgore
- Ladies' Choice: Part 2 (1986) ... Reverend Kilgore
- Ladies' Choice: Part 1 (1986) ... Reverend Kilgore
 1985 Handsome Harry's (TV Movie)
Harry Marquette (as Scoey Mitchlll)
 1985 Gus Brown and Midnight Brewster (TV Movie)
Maurice
 1981 Fog (TV Movie)
Mr. Peabody
 1979 A New Kind of Family (TV Series)
Carl Ashton
- Thank You for a Lovely Evening (1979) ... Carl Ashton
 1979 Lou Grant (TV Series)
Minister
- Skids (1979) ... Minister
 1978 Taxi (TV Series)
Robber
- Memories of Cab 804: Part 1 (1978) ... Robber (as Scoey Mitchlll)
 1977-1978 Baretta (TV Series)
Aterna / Mike
- The Bundle (1978) ... Aterna
- Playin' Police (1977) ... Mike (as Scoey Mitchlll)
 1978 Cindy (TV Movie)
Cindy's Father
 1974-1976 Rhoda (TV Series)
Justin Culp
- Let's Call It Love (1976) ... Justin Culp
- Love Songs of J. Nicholas Lobo (1975) ... Justin Culp
- The Party (1975) ... Justin Culp
- Mucho, Macho (1975) ... Justin Culp
- Along Comes Mary (1975) ... Justin Culp
 1976 Doc (TV Series)
The Father
- And Baby Makes Eight (1976) ... The Father
 1975 Police Story (TV Series)
Investigator Mal Groves / Investigator Jones
- The Cut Man Caper (1975) ... Investigator Mal Groves
- The Execution (1975) ... Investigator Jones
 1975 Joe Forrester (TV Series)
- Stake Out (1975)
 1974 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Major Chooka
- Little Orphan Airplane (1974) ... Major Chooka
 1973 Cops (TV Movie)
Sergeant Monroe Dupree (as Scoey Mitchlll)
 1973 Voyage of the Yes (TV Movie)
Pretty
 1972 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Consul from Nigeria
- The Princess (1972) ... Consul from Nigeria (uncredited)
 1970 Barefoot in the Park (TV Series)
Paul Bratter
- Nothin' But the Truth (1970) ... Paul Bratter
- No Fancy Fixtures (1970) ... Paul Bratter
- Disorder in the Court (1970) ... Paul Bratter
- Corie's Rear Window (1970) ... Paul Bratter
- Somethin' Fishy (1970) ... Paul Bratter
 1969 That Girl (TV Series)
Tony Harris
- Shake Hands and Come Out Acting (1969) ... Tony Harris (as Scoey Mitchlll)
 1969 Here Come the Brides (TV Series)
Sheriff Bond
- Far Cry from Yesterday (1969) ... Sheriff Bond
 1969 The Mothers-In-Law (TV Series)
Solomon Elkins
- Guess Who's Coming Forever (1969) ... Solomon Elkins (as Scoey Mitchill)
 1969 What's It All About, World? (TV Series)
Regular (1969)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scoey Mitchlll aka Scoey & Claire | Scoey Mitchill | Scoey Mitchlll
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He played professional baseball. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now