No photo available. Represent Chip Mitchell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,392 this week

Chip Mitchell

Chip Mitchell was born in 1951 as Charles Emil Mitchell. He is an actor, known for Space Mutiny (1988). See full bio »

Born:

Sundance Film Festival 2017

Visit our Sundance guide for everything you need to know about the 2017 Sundance Film Festival including videos, a guide to what's showing this year, trending titles and more.

Visit our Guide to Sundance

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chip Mitchell's work have you seen?

Known For

Space Mutiny
Space Mutiny Blake
1988

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1988 Space Mutiny
Blake
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cameron Mitchell Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looking for Chipper and Camille kadouglas
Discuss Chip Mitchell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page