STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 112,337 this week

Fernán Mirás


Fernán Mirás was born on July 17, 1969 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor, known for Chiquititas (1995), Verano del '98 (1998) and Wild Tango (1993). He has been married to María Amelia since 2000. They have three children. See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 17 Jun 2012
 
a list of 252 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 
a list of 49 people
created 17 Jul 2015
 
a list of 27 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernán Mirás's work have you seen?
6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Chiquititas
Chiquititas Facundo Brausen
(1995-1997)
Verano del '98
Verano del '98 Franco Baldassari
(1998-1999)
Wild Tango
Wild Tango Tango
(1993)
Culpables
Culpables Willy
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 2014 Abril (Short) (completed)
Carlos
 2016 Loco x vos (TV Series)
Tincho
- El final - Parte III (2016) ... Tincho
- El final - Parte II (2016) ... Tincho
- El final - Parte I (2016) ... Tincho
- El premio (2016) ... Tincho
- No hablemos más del tema (2016) ... Tincho
 2014 Viudas e hijos del Rock & Roll (TV Series)
Ramiro 'Rama' Ferrer
- La duda existencial de Segundo (2014) ... Ramiro 'Rama' Ferrer
- La imparable Negra Vernaci (2014) ... Ramiro 'Rama' Ferrer
- El tiempo no para (2014) ... Ramiro 'Rama' Ferrer
- La escapada de Miranda (2014) ... Ramiro 'Rama' Ferrer
- Esas motos que van a mil... (2014) ... Ramiro 'Rama' Ferrer
 2012-2013 Tiempos Compulsivos (TV Mini-Series)
Ricardo Buso
- Episode #1.27 (2013) ... Ricardo Buso
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Ricardo Buso
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Ricardo Buso
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Ricardo Buso
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Ricardo Buso
 2012 Días de vinilo
Luciano
 2012 El amigo alemán
Profesor Durán
 2011 Juan y Eva
Ávalos
 2010 Desbordar
Marcos Adulto
 2010 Para vestir santos (TV Mini-Series)
Sergio
- Capítulo 35 (2010) ... Sergio
- Capítulo 31 (2010) ... Sergio
- Capítulo 30 (2010) ... Sergio
- Capítulo 26 (2010) ... Sergio
- Capítulo 24 (2010) ... Sergio
 2009 Horizontal/Vertical
Ernesto
 2009 Dromo (TV Mini-Series)
 2008 Los exitosos Pells (TV Series)
Teddy
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Teddy
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Teddy
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Teddy
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Teddy
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Teddy
 2008 La ronda
Javier
 2006-2007 Mujeres asesinas (TV Mini-Series)
Fernando
- Claudia, herida (2007) ... Fernando
- Nélida, tóxica (2006)
 2006 Algo habrán hecho (TV Series documentary)
Bartolomé Mitre
- La conquista del desierto (2006) ... Bartolomé Mitre
- La Argentina dividida (2006) ... Bartolomé Mitre
 2006 Bendita vida (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 2005 Conflictos en red (TV Mini-Series)
Pablo
- Rota (2005) ... Pablo
 2005 Ambiciones (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2005)
- Episode #1.12 (2005)
- Episode #1.10 (2005)
- Episode #1.9 (2005)
- Episode #1.8 (2005)
 2005 Botines (TV Mini-Series)
Quique
- Autocontrol (2005) ... Quique
 2003 Femenino masculino (TV Series)
Alejandro
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Alejandro
 2000-2002 Tiempofinal (TV Mini-Series)
Rata
- Reality Show (2002)
- Barrabravas (2000)
- Secuestro (2000) ... Rata
 2002 Claim
Borali Jr.
 2002 Un día de suerte
Walter
 2001 Culpables (TV Mini-Series)
Willy
- Episode #1.31 (2001) ... Willy
- Episode #1.30 (2001) ... Willy
- Episode #1.29 (2001) ... Willy
- Episode #1.28 (2001) ... Willy
- Episode #1.27 (2001) ... Willy
 2000 Vulnerables (TV Series)
Rubén
- Episode #2.1 (2000) ... Rubén
 1999 Night of the Coyote
Nico Feijóo
 1999 La mujer del presidente (TV Series)
- Episode #1.14 (1999)
- Episode #1.13 (1999)
- Episode #1.12 (1999)
- Episode #1.10 (1999)
- Episode #1.11 (1999)
 1998-1999 Verano del '98 (TV Series)
Franco Baldassari
- Episode #2.1 (1999) ... Franco Baldassari
- Episode #1.36 (1998) ... Franco Baldassari
- Episode #1.35 (1998) ... Franco Baldassari
- Episode #1.34 (1998) ... Franco Baldassari
- Episode #1.33 (1998) ... Franco Baldassari
 1998 Mar de amores
Hernan
 1996 Carlos Monzón, el segundo juicio
Carlos Alberto
 1995 Wild Horses
Martín
 1995 La marca del deseo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
- Episode #1.13 (1995)
- Episode #1.12 (1995)
 1994 Alta comedia (TV Series)
 1993 Copyright
 1993 Wild Tango
Tango
 1993 ¿Donde queda el paraíso? (TV Movie)
 1993 Dos al toque (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1993)
- Episode #1.2 (1993)
- Episode #1.1 (1993)
 1992 Amores (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1992)
- Episode #1.2 (1992)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
 1992 Desde adentro (TV Series)
El Gato
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... El Gato
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... El Gato
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... El Gato
 1992 Zona de riesgo (TV Series)
 1990-1991 Atreverse (TV Series)
Hijo mayor Víctor / Daniel / Pablo / ...
- Besos dulces, momentos amargos (1991) ... Hijo mayor Víctor
- Un... uno... una... etc (1990) ... Daniel
- Amores (1990) ... Pablo
 1988 The Girlfriend
Pedro
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fernando Mirás

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Diego Mirás and Paula Mirás. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page