No photo available. Represent Iñaki Miramón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,341 this week

Iñaki Miramón

Iñaki Miramón was born on May 27, 1957 in Bilbao, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain. He is an actor, known for You're the one (una historia de entonces) (2000), Atraco a las 3... y media (2003) and El mar y el tiempo (1989). See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 187 people
created 10 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iñaki Miramón's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2016-2018 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Justo Quintero
- Episode dated 16 January 2018 (2018) ... Justo Quintero
- Episode dated 4 January 2018 (2018) ... Justo Quintero
- Episode dated 29 December 2017 (2017) ... Justo Quintero
- Episode dated 12 December 2017 (2017) ... Justo Quintero
- Episode dated 7 December 2017 (2017) ... Justo Quintero
 2015-2016 Gym Tony (TV Series)
Perico Valcarce
- Episode #4.40 (2016) ... Perico Valcarce
- Episode #4.45 (2016) ... Perico Valcarce
- Episode #4.44 (2016) ... Perico Valcarce
- Episode #4.48 (2016) ... Perico Valcarce
- Episode #4.50 (2016) ... Perico Valcarce
 2012-2014 Con el culo al aire (TV Series)
José Luis
- Episode #3.16 (2014) ... José Luis
- Episode #3.15 (2014) ... José Luis
- Episode #3.14 (2014) ... José Luis
- Episode #3.13 (2014) ... José Luis
- Episode #3.12 (2014) ... José Luis
 2012 La conspiración (TV Movie)
 2011 El artificio
Marcus
 2011 Vida loca (TV Series)
Tito
- Amelia tiene un pasado (2011) ... Tito
 2010 Raphael: una historia de superación personal (TV Mini-Series)
Pedro Ruiz
- Qué sabe nadie (2010) ... Pedro Ruiz
 2008 Todos estamos invitados
Imanol Iribar
 2005-2006 7 días al desnudo (TV Series)
Andrés Buenaventura
- El que no se consuela (2006) ... Andrés Buenaventura
- M.G.M (2006) ... Andrés Buenaventura
- La manzana podrida (2006) ... Andrés Buenaventura
- Buenas razones (2006) ... Andrés Buenaventura
- Fuera hace frío (2006) ... Andrés Buenaventura
 2005 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Martin Fernandes
- Estado de shock (2005) ... Martin Fernandes
 2005 Lobos (TV Series)
Fiz
- La boca del lobo (2005) ... Fiz
- Animales de compañía (2005) ... Fiz
- Viejas amistades (2005) ... Fiz
- Cuestión de confianza (2005) ... Fiz
- La vuelta a casa (2005) ... Fiz
 2005 Mis adorables vecinos (TV Series)
- Llámame Manu (2005)
 2004 Tiovivo c. 1950
Poeta
 2004 La sopa boba (TV Series)
Luis
- The Wonder Car (2004) ... Luis
- Coge el dinero y corre (2004) ... Luis
- La sirvienta asesina (2004) ... Luis
- Un golpe de suerte (2004) ... Luis
- Fugitivos de la 3ª edad (2004) ... Luis
 2003 Atraco a las 3... y media
Galindo
 2003 Hotel Danubio
Agente
 2003 Anatomía patológica (Short)
Fermín
 2003 El extra (Short)
Productor
 2002 Historia de un beso
Periodista
 2002 Desenlace (TV Series)
- El fontanero (2002)
 2002 A medias (TV Series)
Santi
- Episode #1.10 (2002) ... Santi
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Santi
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Santi
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Santi
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Santi
 2000 Paraíso (TV Series)
Enrique
- Laura (2000) ... Enrique
 2000 7 vidas (TV Series)
Julio José Riverson
- ¿Pero esto tiene gracia o que? (2000) ... Julio José Riverson
 1997-1998 Más que amigos (TV Series)
Guillermo Santos
- Dos años, dos meses y un día (1998) ... Guillermo Santos
- Perdidos (1998) ... Guillermo Santos
- Cuentos chinos (1998) ... Guillermo Santos
- Aterrados (1998) ... Guillermo Santos
- Desquiciados (1998) ... Guillermo Santos
 1997 Milagro en casa de los López (TV Series)
 1997 Médico de familia (TV Series)
- La despedida (1997)
 1997 Pasen y vean (TV Series)
 1996 Canguros (TV Series)
- Cosa Nostra (1996) ... (as Iñaki Miramón)
 1995 Aquí hay negocio (TV Series)
- Pintan damas (1995)
 1994 Encantada de la vida (TV Series)
 1990 Cajón desastre (TV Series)
Ignacio
- Episode dated 29 November 1990 (1990) ... Ignacio (uncredited)
 1989 El mar y el tiempo
Anselmo
 1989 Los ochenta son nuestros (TV Movie)
Jose (as Iñaki Miramon)
 1986 Oficio de muchachos
Lucas
 1986 Media naranja (TV Series)
Luis
- La mudanza (1986) ... Luis
- Una noche loca (1986) ... Luis
- El novio de mamá (1986) ... Luis
- El bigote del vecino (1986) ... Luis
- Cena formal (1986) ... Luis
 1986 A Electra le sienta bien el luto (TV Mini-Series)
Peter
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Peter
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Peter
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Peter
 1985-1986 Página de sucesos (TV Series)
Pepe
- La voz del diablo (1986) ... Pepe
- El sacamantecas (1986) ... Pepe
- El seceto de un burgués (1986) ... Pepe
- Parejas rotas (1985) ... Pepe
 1985 Shh... (Short)
Descapuchados
 1984 Moraleja (Short)
 1984 Akelarre
Íñigo
 1984 Cuerpo a cuerpo
Jorge (as Iñaqui Miramón)
 1984 El caso Almería
Luis Trueba
 1984 El vividor cero (Short)
 1983 Sólo un dibujo (Short)
 1982 Best Seller
Pepe
 1982 Pestañas postizas
Fernando (as Iñaqui Miramón)
 1982 El viejo (Short)
 1982 Nana para una nube blanca (Short)
 1981 7 calles
Mikel
 1981 Kargus (as Iñaqui Miramón)
 1979 Tres en raya
Paco
 1978 Hail Hazana
Julián Ceballos
 1977 María, la santa
Diego
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Gorda" (2005) See more »

Alternate Names:

Inaki Miramon | Iñaki Miramon | Iñaqui Miramón
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has worked in TV, cinema and theatre.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke and Guillermo del Toro

Black Panther star Winston Duke takes us behind the scenes of Marvel's record-breaking movie, and Guillermo del Toro reminisces about Pan's Labyrinth's past Oscar success.

Watch the show