No photo available. Represent Ricard Miralles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,397,520 this week

Ricard Miralles (I)

Ricard Miralles was born on August 9, 1944 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Ricard Miralles Izquierdo. He is known for his work on Dos pájaros de un tiro (2007), Bienaventurados (1987) and Material sensible (1989). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricard Miralles's work have you seen?

Known For

Dos pájaros de un tiro
Dos pájaros de un tiro Music Department
(2007)
Bienaventurados
Bienaventurados Music Department
(1987)
Material sensible
Material sensible Music Department
(1989)
Serrat al Tívoli
Serrat al Tívoli Music Department
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (11 credits)
 1989 Al Andalus
 1987 Vísperas (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Benito (1987)
- Doña Gabriela (1987)
 1987 Cara de acelga (as Ricardo Miralles)
 1985 La huella del crimen (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1977 Cambio de sexo (as Ricardo Miralles)
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R. Miralles | Ricardo Miralles
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Ricard Miralles on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page