No photo available. Represent Hiroshi Minami? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 591,776 this week

Hiroshi Minami (1928–1989)

Hiroshi Minami was born on March 15, 1928. He was an actor, known for Branded to Kill (1967), Ten to sen (1958) and Chichibu suikoden: kage o kiru ken (1967). He died on March 4, 1989. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 60)

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hiroshi Minami's work have you seen?

Known For

Branded to Kill
Branded to Kill Gihei Kasuga
(1967)
Ten to sen
Ten to sen Kiichi Mihara
(1958)
Chichibu suikoden: kage o kiru ken
(1967)
Ikinuita jûroku-nen: Saigo no Nippon-hei
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hiroshi Ninami
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page