No photo available. Represent Mercedes Milá? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 685,216 this week

Mercedes Milá

Mercedes Milá was born on February 4, 1951 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mercedes Milá's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Gran hermano
Gran hermano Herself - Hostess / Herself - Host
(2000-2015)
Dilluns, dilluns
Dilluns, dilluns Herself - Host
(1988-1989)
Diario de...
Diario de... Herself - Hostess
(2004-2010)
Queremos saber
Queremos saber Herself - Host
(1992-1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2004 7 vidas (TV Series)
Asistente Social
- García versus García (2004) ... Asistente Social
 1993 Farmacia de guardia (TV Series)
Ángel cantante
- Sor Aleluya (1993) ... Ángel cantante
 1990 Telepasión española (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (85 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mercedes Mila | Mercedes Milà
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Lorenzo Milá

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page