No photo available. Represent Antonio Molino Rojo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,199 this week

Antonio Molino Rojo (1926–2011)

Antonio Molino Rojo was born on September 14, 1926 in Valencia, Spain. He was an actor and producer, known for The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966), El lazarillo de Tormes (1959) and The Big Gundown (1966). He died on November 2, 2011 in Barcelona, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in Barcelona, Spain

Related News

Sdcc 2010: Aluna Trailer And Comic
| LatinoReview

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 22 Sep 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 107 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Molino Rojo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (134 credits)
 1988 Sinatra
Encargado Bingo
 1986 Más allá de la muerte
Inspector
 1985 Harassed
Police Commissioner
 1982 Catherine Chérie
Inspector Molina (uncredited)
 1982 My Nights with Messalina
César (as Red Mills)
 1982 Playa azul (as Red Mills)
 1981 Sechs Schwedinnen auf Ibiza
Greta's Boss (uncredited)
 1981 Mad Foxes
Encargado del párking (uncredited)
 1981 Patricia
Sam
 1980 Viaje al más allá
Sacerdote (as Red Mills)
 1980 Hell of the Living Dead
SWAT Leader (uncredited)
 1980 Stigma
Jorge (as A. Molino Rojo)
 1979 Inés de Villalonga 1870
Sacerdote (as Molino Rojo)
 1978 La ciudad maldita
Peter
 1978 Los violadores del amanecer
Padre de Rafi (as Molino Rojo)
 1978 Curro Jiménez (TV Series)
Viajero
- Con las horas contadas (1978) ... Viajero
 1977 Naked Killers
 1977 Es muß nicht immer Kaviar sein (TV Series)
- Planquadrat 135 Z (1977) ... (as Molino Rojo)
 1976 Gesucht wird... (TV Series)
Victor
- Theo Bieber (1976) ... Victor
 1975 El asesino de muñecas
Sir Arthur
 1974 Barcelona Kill
Gino
 1974 El último viaje
Harold Shiffel
 1973 My Name Is Nobody
U.S. Army Officer (uncredited)
 1973 La muerte incierta
Clive Dawson
 1972 Horror Story
 1972 Percy Stuart (TV Series)
Pollux
- Ein Essen im Grand-Hotel (1972) ... Pollux
 1972 Death Played the Flute
Ramson
 1971 Four Candles for Garringo
Farley (as Molino Rojo)
 1970 Stagecoach of the Condemned
Buchanan
 1970 Awkward Hands
Frank
 1970 Twenty Paces to Death (as Antonio Rojo)
 1970 Hola... señor Dios
Revisor / Gaspar
 1969 Dead Are Countless
Harriman
 1969 Battle of the Commandos
Pvt. Albert Hank
 1968 O.K. Yevtushenko
Gen. Borodin
 1968 Once Upon a Time in the West
Member of Frank's Gang at Auction (uncredited)
 1967 Operación cabaretera
Marinero de guardia 2
 1967 4 Dollars of Revenge
Dave Griffith
 1967 The Cups of San Sebastian (as Antonio Rojo)
 1967 I'll Kill Him and Return Alone
Tom Mcgregor
 1966 The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
Capt. Harper (as Molino Rocho)
 1966 Il grande colpo di Surcouf
André Chambles
 1966 The Big Gundown
Widow's ranchero (as Molino Rojo)
 1966 The Texican
Harv (as Antonio Molino)
 1966 The Sea Pirate
Andre Chambles
 1966 Culpable para un delito
Kleiver
 1966 Kiss Kiss - Bang Bang
Texas Millionaire (uncredited)
 1965 For a Few Dollars More
Frisco, Member of Indio's Gang (uncredited)
 1965 Man from Canyon City
Matt
 1965 That Man in Istanbul
Barrett
 1965 Seven Hours of Gunfire
Little
 1965 Finger on the Trigger
Benham
 1964 Saul e David
 1964 Alféreces provisionales
Teniente
 1964 Texas Ranger
Hombre de Barnes
 1964 A Fistful of Dollars
Baxter Gang Member (uncredited)
 1963 Los muertos no perdonan
Inspector Solandes
 1963 Sandokan the Great
Tenente Toymby
 1963 Esa pícara pelirroja
Fabricante lavadoras suizo #1 (as Molino Rojo)
 1962 Terrible Sheriff
Smith
 1962 Gladiators 7
Macrobius (as Antonio Molino)
 1962 Sabían demasiado (as Antonio Molino)
 1962 Guns of Darkness
Revolutionary Officer (as Molino Rojo)
 1962 Zorro the Avenger
Rock
 1961 No dispares contra mí
Kroback
 1961 Rosa de Lima (as A. Molino Rojo)
 1961 The Invincible Gladiator
Euclante (as Antonio Molino)
 1960 Sentencia contra una mujer (as Antonio Molino)
 1960 Un rayo de luz
Carlos
 1960 La corista
 1960 Juicio final
 1959 El lazarillo de Tormes
Alguacil (Bailiff) (as Antonio Molino)
 1959 Fulano y Mengano
Preso (as Antonio Molino)
 1959 April in Portugal
Amigo de Willy (uncredited)
 1959 Vargas Inn (as A. Molino Rojo)
 1959 Leap to Fame
 1959 Retiro Park (as A. Molino Rojo)
 1958 Ya tenemos coche
Guardia urbano
 1958 Red Cross Girls
Policía (uncredited)
 1958 Gli zitelloni
 1958 La vida por delante (as Antonio Molino)
 1958 El hincha
 1958 Aquellos tiempos del cuplé (as Antonio Molino)
 1957 Agguato a Tangeri
Pérez (as Antonio Molino)
 1957 La hija de Juan Simón (as Antonio Molino)
 1957 Maravilla
 1956 Castillos en pie de paz (Short) (as Antonio Molino)
 1956 El malvado Carabel
Oficinista (uncredited)
 1956 El fenómeno
 1956 Los ladrones somos gente honrada
Invitado de la fiesta (uncredited)
 1956 La chica del barrio
Chulo en verbena (uncredited)
 1955 El mensaje
 1955 Confidential Report (uncredited)
 1955 El coyote
 1954 Castles in Spain
Hombre con bebé en el aeropuerto (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tony Chandler | Red Mills | Antonio Molino | Molino Rocho | A. Molino Rojo | Antonio Rojo | Molino Rojo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Antonio Molino Rojo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page