No photo available. Represent Joseph Mills? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 1,239,865 this week

Joseph Mills (I) (1875–1935)

Joseph Mills was born on April 26, 1875 in New York City, New York, USA as Joseph Stapleton Mills. He was an actor and writer, known for Love's Whirlpool (1924), Two Fisted Justice (1931) and Edie's P.O.V. (2006). He died on October 19, 1935 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Celebrate IMDb's 25th Anniversary with Photos We Love

IMDb turns 25 on October 17! To celebrate, we put together a gallery of some of our favorite movie, TV, and event photos from the last 25 years.

See the Photos We Love

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Mills's work have you seen?

User Polls


Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1935 Southern Exposure (Short)
Juryman (uncredited)
 1934 Men in Black (Short)
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1934 The Old Fashioned Way
Charles Lowell (uncredited)
 1924 Love's Whirlpool
'Parson' Monks
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2006 Edie's P.O.V. (Short) (screenplay)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Mills | Joseph S. Mills

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Joseph Mills on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page