No photo available. Represent Edwin Mills? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,528 this week

Edwin Mills (1918–1981)

Edwin Mills was born on March 8, 1918 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. He was an actor, known for Monsieur Verdoux (1947), Haunted House (1939) and Stagecoach (1966). He died on May 23, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 881 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Edwin Mills.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: Movie | Actor: TV
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (35 credits)
 1977 The Chicken Chronicles
Mr. Tankel
 1976 Mother, Jugs & Speed
Addict's Doctor (uncredited)
 1972 Stigma
Choir Leader
 1966 Stagecoach
Sergeant Major
 1950 When Willie Comes Marching Home
Navigator (uncredited)
 1948 The Dark Past
Young Prisoner (uncredited)
 1947 Monsieur Verdoux
Jean Couvais
 1946/I Sioux City Sue
Sammy (uncredited)
 1946 Blondie's Lucky Day
Daniel 'Dan' Carter (uncredited)
 1946 Cinderella Jones
Genius (uncredited)
 1946 A Guy Could Change
Punk (uncredited)
 1945 She Wouldn't Say Yes
Gin Rummy Player (uncredited)
 1945 A Guy, a Gal and a Pal
Mills (uncredited)
 1945 Youth on Trial
Student Attorney (uncredited)
 1944 Together Again
Potter Kid (uncredited)
 1944 Sergeant Mike
Casualty (uncredited)
 1944 The Unwritten Code
Soldier (uncredited)
 1944 U-Boat Prisoner
Wireless Sparks (uncredited)
 1944 Mr. Winkle Goes to War
Young Soldier (uncredited)
 1944 Bermuda Mystery
Elevator Boy (uncredited)
 1944 Weekend Pass
Cadet (uncredited)
 1944 The Racket Man
Soldier (uncredited)
 1943 What a Woman!
Young Professor (uncredited)
 1943 Happy Land
Bud
 1943 Jitterbugs
Bell Boy (uncredited)
 1943 Action in the North Atlantic
Naval Radio Operator (uncredited)
 1943 Above Suspicion
Student (uncredited)
 1943 Hit Parade of 1943
Page Boy (uncredited)
 1943 Hangmen Also Die!
Eduard (uncredited)
 1939 Haunted House (Short)
 1930 The Sins of the Children
Ludwig Wagenkampf as a Child (uncredited)
 1924 Pied Piper Malone
Child
Show Show Actor: TV (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edwin Miles
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Edwin Mills on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page