No photo available. Represent Donald Mills? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,660,079 this week

Donald Mills (I) (1915–1999)

Donald Mills was born on April 29, 1915 in Piqua, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on The Mills Brothers on Parade (1956), Rhythm Parade (1942) and Broadway Gondolier (1935). He was married to Ruth Mills. He died on November 13, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Dave Bautista Goes From Wrestling Ring to Big Screen'

Former professional wrestling star Dave Bautista explains how performing in front of a wrestling audience couldn't be further from acting in a feature film.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 663 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Mills's work have you seen?

Known For

Rhythm Parade
Rhythm Parade Member, The Mills Brothers
(1942)
Broadway Gondolier
Broadway Gondolier Member of the Mills Brothers
(1935)
The Big Broadcast
The Big Broadcast Donald Mills
(1932)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1944 Cowboy Canteen
Mills Brother (uncredited)
 1943 He's My Guy
Singer (uncredited)
 1943 Reveille with Beverly
Mills Brothers Member (as The Mills Brothers)
 1942 Rhythm Parade
Member, The Mills Brothers
 1935 Broadway Gondolier
Member of the Mills Brothers
 1934 Operator 13
Singer (uncredited)
 1934 Twenty Million Sweethearts
Member of the Mills Brothers (uncredited)
 1932 The Big Broadcast
Donald Mills (as The Mills Brothers)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: Still...There's You (2001), the last recording released by the Mills Brothers. JHM Enterprises.


Alternate Names:

The Four Mills Brothers | The Mills Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of John Mills See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Donald Mills on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page