STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 155 this week

Wentworth Miller


Wentworth Miller is a compelling and critically acclaimed actor whose credits span both television and feature film. Wentworth Earl Miller III was born June 2, 1972 in Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, to American parents, Joy Marie (Palm), a special education teacher, and Wentworth Earl Miller II, a lawyer educator. He has two younger sisters... See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 29 Apr 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 30 Dec 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 24 Feb 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 14 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wentworth Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Prison Break
Prison Break Michael Scofield
(2005-2017)
Underworld
Underworld Dr. Adam
(2003)
Resident Evil: Afterlife
Resident Evil: Afterlife Chris Redfield
(2010)
The Loft
The Loft Luke Seacord
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (16 credits)
 2013 Young Justice (TV Series)
Slade Wilson / Deathstroke
- The Fix (2013) ... Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (voice)
 2011 House M.D. (TV Series)
Benjamin Byrd
 2009 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Detective Nate Kendall
- Unstable (2009) ... Detective Nate Kendall
 2009 Family Guy (TV Series)
Jock #4 / Popular Kid #2
- Stew-Roids (2009) ... Jock #4 / Popular Kid #2 (voice)
 2005 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Sgt. Paul Adams
- Pilot (2005) ... Sgt. Paul Adams
 2002-2003 Dinotopia (TV Series)
David Scott
- Car Wars (2003) ... David Scott
- LeSage (2003) ... David Scott
- The Big Fight (2002) ... David Scott
- The Matriarch (2002) ... David Scott
 2002 Dinotopia (TV Mini-Series)
David Scott
- Part 3 (2002) ... David Scott
- Part 2 (2002) ... David Scott
- Part 1 (2002) ... David Scott
 2000 ER (TV Series)
Mike Palmieri
- Homecoming (2000) ... Mike Palmieri
Show Show Actor: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was in the music video for the song "It's Like That" (2005) by Mariah Carey. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 5 Articles | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ted Foulke

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The show is completely preposterous. But that aside, it's a great ride. See more »

Trivia:

According to the special features on the Prison Break (2005) DVD, he auditioned for Superman/Clark Kent when the project was still in Brett Ratner's hands. See more »

Nickname:

Stinky See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page