No photo available. Represent Terry Miller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,858 this week

Terry Miller (I)

Terry Miller is a producer and production manager, known for Burn Notice (2007), Transporter 2 (2005) and 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Producer
(2007-2013)
Transporter 2
Transporter 2 Producer
(2005)
2 Fast 2 Furious
2 Fast 2 Furious Production Manager
(2003)
Any Given Sunday
Any Given Sunday Production Manager
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2016 Deal (Short) (executive producer) / (producer) (completed)
  Chicago P.D. (TV Series) (producer - 22 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (produced by - 1 episode, 2015)
- The Silos (2016) ... (producer)
- Start Digging (2016) ... (producer)
- Natural Born Storyteller (2015) ... (produced by)
- Life Is Fluid (2015) ... (producer)
- The Three Gs (2015) ... (producer)
 2014 Hoke (TV Movie) (producer)
 2013 Boats (Short) (producer)
  Burn Notice (TV Series) (executive producer - 44 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (producer - 39 episodes, 2007 - 2010) (line producer - 4 episodes, 2007 - 2010)
- Reckoning (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Sea Change (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Tipping Point (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Things Unseen (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Bitter Pill (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Aquaman (TV Short) (line producer)
 2006 South Beach (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- It Looked Like Somebody's Nightmare (2006) ... (producer)
- The S.B. (2006) ... (producer)
- I'll Do What I Want to Do (2006) ... (producer)
- Who Do You Trust (2006) ... (producer)
- Every Day Above Ground Is a Good Day (2006) ... (producer)
 2005 Transporter 2 (executive producer)
 1996 Blood and Wine (associate producer)
 1996 2 Days in the Valley (associate producer)
 1995 Canadian Bacon (associate producer)
 1995 The Fantasticks (associate producer)
 1994 Speechless (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (13 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (19 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Terry Miller Jr.

Message Boards

Discuss Terry Miller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page