STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,778 this week

Kristen Miller (I)


Kristen Miller was born on August 20, 1976 in Manhattan Beach, California, USA as Kristen Elizabeth Miller. She is an actress and producer, known for Team America: World Police (2004), USA High (1997) and She Spies (2002). She has been married to Morgan Langley since June 2007. See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 12 Mar 2011
 
a list of 51 people
created 18 Oct 2011
 
a list of 3840 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 11 Oct 2012
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristen Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

USA High
USA High Ashley Elliot / Alexis Elliot
(1997-1999)
She Spies
She Spies D.D. Cummings
(2002-2004)
The Pool
The Pool Sarah
(2001)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (31 credits)
 2015 Meet My Valentine (TV Movie)
Brynn
 2014 Work in Progress (TV Series)
Chloe Grey
- Who Wants Baby Cake? ... Chloe Grey
- The Vegans Are Coming! ... Chloe Grey
- Oh Shoot, I'm Late! ... Chloe Grey
 2014 A Christmas Mystery (TV Movie)
Mary Walker
 2013-2014 Jon and Jen Are Married (TV Series)
Constance
- The Fetus Is Melting (2014) ... Constance
- Twins (2013) ... Constance
- Eyes Wide Shut (2013) ... Constance
- Growing Pains (2013) ... Constance
 2013 The Glades (TV Series)
Lisa Schultz
- Magic Longworth (2013) ... Lisa Schultz
 2012 Wedding Band (TV Series)
Tina
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Caroline
- Swan Song (2012) ... Caroline
 2012 Mad Men (TV Series)
Olive Frank
- Far Away Places (2012) ... Olive Frank
 2011 Dexter (TV Series)
Trisha Billings
- Those Kinds of Things (2011) ... Trisha Billings
 2011 The Dog Who Saved Halloween (TV Movie)
Monique
 2009 90210 (TV Series)
Lucinda Tunick
 2008 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Sherri
 2007 I Hate My 30's (TV Series)
Jenny
- Always a Bridesmaid to Order (2007) ... Jenny
 2005 Out of Practice (TV Series)
Sharon
- Thanks (2005) ... Sharon
 2005 Hot Properties (TV Series)
Clerk
- When Chloe Met Marco (2005) ... Clerk
 2005 Joey (TV Series)
Jenna
- Joey and the Big Break: Part 2 (2005) ... Jenna
- Joey and the Big Break: Part 1 (2005) ... Jenna
 2005 The Fallen Ones (TV Movie)
Angela
 2005 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Debbie
- Woo-Hoo, a Hernia-Exam! (2005) ... Debbie
 2004 Charmed (TV Series)
Lady Godiva
 2003 No Place Like Home (TV Movie)
Angela
 2001 Off Centre (TV Series)
Ginger
- Euan's Brush with Love (2001) ... Ginger
 2001 Men, Women & Dogs (TV Series)
Sarah
 2000 City Guys (TV Series)
Sarah
- Kodak Moment (2000) ... Sarah
 1999-2000 Malibu, CA (TV Series)
Stacie / Holly
- Three Dudes and a Baby (2000) ... Stacie
- The Dude of Love (1999) ... Holly
 2000 Son of the Beach (TV Series)
Hottie McDaniel
- Silence of the Clams (2000) ... Hottie McDaniel
 1996 Malibu Shores (TV Series)
Martha Lewis
- The Fall (1996) ... Martha Lewis
- The Road Not Taken (1996) ... Martha Lewis
- The Competitive Edge (1996) ... Martha Lewis
 1996 Hope & Gloria (TV Series)
Young Pennsylvanian
- Sit Down, You're Rockin' the Funicular (1996) ... Young Pennsylvanian
 1995 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Robin
- The Christmas Gift (1995) ... Robin
Show Show Actress: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kristin Miller

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page