No photo available. Represent Douglas Miller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 189,452 this week

Douglas Miller (III)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Douglas Miller »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Douglas Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Shawshank Redemption
The Shawshank Redemption Transportation Department
(1994)
Iron Man
Iron Man Transportation Department
(2008)
Ocean's Eleven
Ocean's Eleven Transportation Department
(2001)
Ocean's Twelve
Ocean's Twelve Transportation Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (33 credits)
 2017 Girlboss (TV Series) (transportation coordinator - 13 episodes)
- The Trip (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- The Launch (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- I Come Crashing (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Garbage Person (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Vintage Fashion Forum (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
 2017 Big Little Lies (TV Mini-Series) (transportation coordinator - 7 episodes)
- You Get What You Need (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Burning Love (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Once Bitten (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Push Comes to Shove (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Living the Dream (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
 2017 Sharp Objects (TV Series) (transportation coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... (transportation coordinator)
 2016 Westworld (TV Series) (transportation captain - 7 episodes)
- Trace Decay (2016) ... (transportation captain - as Doug Miller)
- Trompe L'Oeil (2016) ... (transportation captain - as Doug Miller)
- The Adversary (2016) ... (transportation captain - as Doug Miller)
- Contrapasso (2016) ... (transportation captain - as Doug Miller)
- Dissonance Theory (2016) ... (transportation captain - as Doug Miller)
 2016 Preacher (TV Series) (driver - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (driver)
 2015 Code Black (TV Series) (transportation captain - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (transportation captain)
 2014-2015 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series) (transportation captain - 15 episodes)
- It's All My Fault (2015) ... (transportation captain)
- The Night Lila Died (2015) ... (transportation captain)
- Mama's Here Now (2015) ... (transportation captain)
- She's a Murderer (2015) ... (transportation captain)
- Best Christmas Ever (2015) ... (transportation captain)
  True Blood (TV Series) (transportation coordinator - 76 episodes, 2008 - 2014) (transportation captain - 1 episode, 2008)
- Thank You (2014) ... (transportation coordinator - as Douglas G. Miller)
- Love Is to Die (2014) ... (transportation coordinator - as Douglas G. Miller)
- Almost Home (2014) ... (transportation coordinator - as Douglas G. Miller)
- May Be the Last Time (2014) ... (transportation coordinator - as Douglas G. Miller)
- Karma (2014) ... (transportation coordinator - as Douglas G. Miller)
 2014 Earth to Echo (transportation co-captain)
 2009 House Broken (transportation captain)
 2009 The Slammin' Salmon (transportation captain)
 2008 Iron Man (driver - as Doug Miller)
 2008 Finding Amanda (transportation captain)
 2008 Strange Wilderness (transportation captain)
 2007 Big Stan (transportation captain - as Doug Miller)
 2007 Bratz (transportation captain)
 2006 Re-Animated (TV Movie) (transportation captain)
 2006 Stick It (transportation captain)
 2006 Grandma's Boy (transportation captain)
 2005 Feast (transportation captain)
 2004 Ocean's Twelve (driver - as Douglas G. Miller)
 2004 Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask (Video Game) (transportation captain)
 2003 2 Fast 2 Furious (transportation co-captain)
 2003 Malibu's Most Wanted (transportation captain)
 2001 Ocean's Eleven (driver - as Doug Miller)
 2000 The Kid (transportation captain - as Douglas G. Miller)
 1999 The Limey (driver - as Douglas G. Miller)
 1998 I'll Be Home for Christmas (transportation captain: Los Angeles - as Douglas G. Miller)
 1997 Switchback (transportation captain - as Douglas G. Miller)
 1997 Money Talks (transportation captain)
 1997 Conspiracy Theory (transportation captain - as Doug Miller)
 1994 The Shawshank Redemption (driver)
 1993 True Romance (driver - as Doug Miller)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Douglas G. Miler | Douglas G. Miller | Doug Miller

Contribute to This Page