No photo available. Represent Christopher James Miller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 564 this week

Christopher James Miller (II)

Christopher James Miller was born on July 14, 1983 in Russellville, Kentucky, USA. He is a director and writer, known for Polyphony (2008), Ironhorse (2010) and Carrion (2007). See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9100 people
created 26 Feb 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher James Miller's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Polyphony Director
Ironhorse Director
Carrion Director
October Nightmare


Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
 2012 The Second Self (Short)
 2011 Eskimo (Video short)
 2011 Tioga (Short)
 2011 Pork 'n' Beans (Video short)
 2011 Workday (Video short)
 2011 Sushi 3 (Video short)
 2010 Crawfish (Short)
 2010 Ironhorse
 2010 The Lightbulb Factory (Short)
 2009 Sushi (Video short)
 2009 Bizarre Cartoons (Video) (various segments)
 2009 Chicago Dracula (Video short)
 2009 Human Experimentz (Video short)
 2009 October Nightmare (Video)
 2009 Sushi 2 (Video short)
 2008 American Horrors (TV Series) (2010-2011)
 2008 Polyphony (Video)
 2007 Marblehead (Video)
 2007 Carrion (Video)
 1998 Why Not? (Video short)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Composer (17 credits)
Show Show Editor (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Animation department (10 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (10 credits)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris J. Miller | Christopher Miller | Chris Miller


5' 9" (1.75 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where is he now? swtgrl82
Discuss Christopher James Miller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page