No photo available. Represent Maurice Millard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 215,509 this week

Maurice Millard (1922–1999)

Maurice Millard was born on December 29, 1922 in South Africa. He was an actor, known for The Silent Service (1957), Alice Goodbody (1974) and Adventures in Paradise (1959). He was married to Thelma White. He died on May 12, 1999 in Panorama City, California, USA. See full bio »

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy Characters

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maurice Millard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Silent Service
The Silent Service Aussie #2
(1957)
Alice Goodbody
Alice Goodbody Charlie
(1974)
Adventures in Paradise
Adventures in Paradise Villager Miller
(1960)
Lux Video Theatre
Lux Video Theatre Plane Commander
(1957)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 1974 Alice Goodbody
Charlie
 1960 Adventures in Paradise (TV Series)
Villager Miller
- Hangman's Island (1960) ... Villager Miller (as Tony Millard)
 1960 Midnight Lace (uncredited)
 1958 Lafayette Escadrille
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
 1957 The Helen Morgan Story
Man in Knickers (uncredited)
 1957 Johnny Tremain (uncredited)
 1957 Lux Video Theatre (TV Series)
Plane Commander
- Paris Calling (1957) ... Plane Commander (as Tony Millard)
 1957 The Silent Service (TV Series)
Aussie #2
- The U.S.S. Pampanito Story (1957) ... Aussie #2 (as Tony Millard)
 1957 The Adventures of Long John Silver (TV Series)
Eustace Able
- Where Men Are Men (1957) ... Eustace Able
 1952 All Star Revue (TV Series)
Sketch Actor
- Episode #2.22 (1952) ... Sketch Actor
 1947 The October Man (uncredited)
 1947 Odd Man Out
Policeman (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1997 American Masters (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Vaudeville (1997) ... Himself (as Maurice Tony Millard)
 1952 All Star Revue (TV Series)
Himself - Performer
- Episode #2.26 (1952) ... Himself - Performer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maurice 'Tony' Millard | Maurice Tony Millard | Tony Millard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married actress Thelma White of Reefer Madness (1936) (aka "Reefer Madness") cult film fame in 1957. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page