STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 513 this week

Robyn Millan (I)


Robyn Millan was born on January 17, 1949 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Robyn Ellen Millan. She is an actress, known for Hawaii Five-O (1968), Ryan's Hope (1975) and Mannix (1967). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robyn Millan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hawaii Five-O
Hawaii Five-O Ella Syzmanski / Rosalie
(1972-1973)
Ryan's Hope
Ryan's Hope Delia Reid Ryan Coleridge
(1979)
Mannix
Mannix Susan McAndrew
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 1983 Tucker's Witch (TV Series)
Sarah DeWitt
- Dye Job (1983) ... Sarah DeWitt
 1982 Romance Theatre (TV Series)
Anna
- Love at the Top: Part 5 (1982) ... Anna
- Love at the Top: Part 4 (1982) ... Anna
- Love at the Top: Part 3 (1982) ... Anna
- Love at the Top: Part 2 (1982) ... Anna
- Love at the Top: Part 1 (1982) ... Anna
 1979 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Delia Reid Ryan Coleridge
- Episode #1.943 (1979) ... Delia Reid Ryan Coleridge
- Episode #1.942 (1979) ... Delia Reid Ryan Coleridge
- Episode #1.937 (1979) ... Delia Reid Ryan Coleridge
- Episode #1.922 (1979) ... Delia Reid Ryan Coleridge
- Episode #1.919 (1979) ... Delia Reid Ryan Coleridge
 1975 Murph the Surf
Sharon Kagel
 1975 Thriller (TV Series)
Kathy
- Murder Motel (1975) ... Kathy
 1974 Petrocelli (TV Series)
Beth Williams
- A Covenant with Evil (1974) ... Beth Williams
 1974 Mannix (TV Series)
Susan McAndrew
- Portrait in Blues (1974) ... Susan McAndrew
 1974 McCloud (TV Series)
Honey Halstead
- The Barefoot Girls of Bleecker Street (1974) ... Honey Halstead
 1973 The Magician (TV Series)
Laurie Allmont
- Nightmare in Steel (1973) ... Laurie Allmont
 1973 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Angie (segment "Love and the Pretty Secretary")
- Love and the Bonded Separation/Love and the Fractured Fibula/Love and the Pretty Secretary (1973) ... Angie (segment "Love and the Pretty Secretary")
 1972-1973 Hawaii Five-O (TV Series)
Rosalie / Ella Syzmanski
- One Big Happy Family (1973) ... Rosalie
- R & R & R (1972) ... Ella Syzmanski
 1973 Incident on a Dark Street (TV Movie)
Marnie Jaycox
 1973 Under the Law: The Hitchhike (Short)
Girl
 1971 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Paula Ross
- The Game of Terror (1971) ... Paula Ross
 1971 Getting Together (TV Series)
Suzie
- Where Are You, Little Star? (1971) ... Suzie
 1971 The Partridge Family (TV Series)
Dora Kelly
- Dora, Dora, Dora (1971) ... Dora Kelly
 1970 Hastings Corner (TV Movie)
Stacy Bindell
 1969 Where the Heart Is (TV Series)
Vicky Lucas Hathaway #1 (1969-1971) (original cast)
 1969 The Best Years (TV Movie)
Kim
 1969 The Witchmaker
Student
 1968 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Gina
- The Town (1968) ... Gina
 1967 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
Suzie Schell / Suzie Scholl
- Cry Hard, Cry Fast: Part 2 (1967) ... Suzie Schell
- Cry Hard, Cry Fast: Part 1 (1967) ... Suzie Scholl
 1966 The Monkees (TV Series)
Vanessa Russell
- Here Come the Monkees (1966) ... Vanessa Russell
 1965-1966 The Patty Duke Show (TV Series)
Roz
- Patty, the Psychic (1966) ... Roz
- A Visit from Uncle Jed (1966) ... Roz
- The History Paper Caper (1965) ... Roz
- Our Daughter the Artist (1965) ... Roz
- Operation: Tonsils (1965) ... Roz
 1965 Vacation Playhouse (TV Series)
Bunny Tate
- Alec Tate (1965) ... Bunny Tate
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robyn Miller
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017