STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,927 this week

Oliver Milburn (I)


Born in Dorset, England, Oliver went to school at the prestigious Eton College, and was member of a drama group called Double Edge Drama. He did not train to be an actor at university but went instead straight into television, with an extensive stint on the soap opera "Families" (which also kicked off the career of Brit actor Jude Law). He won the ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Oliver Milburn? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 106 people
created 25 Jun 2011
 
a list of 83 people
created 03 Aug 2011
 
a list of 102 people
created 12 Mar 2012
 
a list of 70 people
created 07 May 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Oliver Milburn.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (29 credits)
 2015 The Royals (TV Movie) (filming)
Ted
 2014 Inspector George Gently (TV Series)
James Darwin
- Gently with Honour (2014) ... James Darwin
 2013 Jo (TV Series)
Legoff
- Invalides (2013) ... Legoff
 2012 Scott & Bailey (TV Series)
Jeremy Leach
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Jeremy Leach
 2009-2010 Mistresses (TV Series)
Mark Hardy
- Episode #3.4 (2010) ... Mark Hardy
- Episode #3.3 (2010) ... Mark Hardy
- Episode #3.2 (2010) ... Mark Hardy
- Episode #3.1 (2010) ... Mark Hardy
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... Mark Hardy
 2008 Inspector Lewis (TV Series)
Charlie Newton
- Life Born of Fire (2008) ... Charlie Newton
 2007 The Afternoon Play (TV Series)
David
- Come Fly with Me (2007) ... David
 2005 Agatha Christie: Poirot (TV Series)
La Roche
- The Mystery of the Blue Train (2005) ... La Roche
 2005 Bodies (TV Series)
James Moore
- Episode #2.1 (2005) ... James Moore
 2004 Green Wing (TV Series)
Liam
- Housewarming Party (2004) ... Liam
- Joanna's Birthday (2004) ... Liam
- Lodgers (2004) ... Liam
- Caroline's First Day (2004) ... Liam
 2003 Byron (TV Movie)
Scrope Davies
 2003 Sweet Medicine (TV Series)
Eddie Sweet
 2003 The Forsyte Saga (TV Mini-Series)
Mont
- Episode #2.4 (2003) ... Mont
- Episode #2.3 (2003) ... Mont
- Episode #2.2 (2003) ... Mont
- Episode #2.1 (2003) ... Mont
 1999 David Copperfield (TV Movie)
Steerforth
 1999 Love in the 21st Century (TV Series)
Charlie
- Threesomes (1999) ... Charlie
 1997 Bright Hair (TV Movie)
Lawrence Churchman
 1996 In Your Dreams (TV Movie)
Jamie
 1995 Medics (TV Series)
Matthew Parry
- Lifeline (1995) ... Matthew Parry
 1995 The Bill (TV Series)
Jenkins
- Lost and Found (1995) ... Jenkins
 1994 Good King Wenceslas (TV Movie)
Boleslav
 1992-1993 Families (TV Series)
Matthew Bannerman
- Episode #1.324 (1993) ... Matthew Bannerman
- Episode #1.320 (1993) ... Matthew Bannerman
- Episode #1.230 (1992) ... Matthew Bannerman
Show Show Actor: Movie (16 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in the plays, "The Flag," and "Brecht in Hollywood," at the Bridge Lane Theatre in London, England with Vanessa Redgrave, Corin Redgrave, Kika Markham, John McEnery, Malcolm Tierney, Ekkenhard Schall, and Rade Serbedzija in the cast. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Oz Milburne
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Educated at the Dragon School in Oxford, and then Eton College. See more »

Nickname:

Oz

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tess jolly_good_show
Born and Bred Miscellaneous_Rose
There are 2 Yahoo Groups on Oliver Milburn!! jdloc4
What a hottie katzebrown
Agent footloose_lou
married???? jil121
Discuss Oliver Milburn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page