No photo available. Represent Ana Milán? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,079 this week

Ana Milán

Ana Milán was born on November 3, 1973 in Alacant, Alacant, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain. She is an actress, known for Yo soy Bea (2006), Physical or Chemical (2008) and To Love is Forever (2005). She has been married to Fernando Guillén Cuervo since July 30, 2014. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ana Milán? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 110 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 691 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ana Milán.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2014 To Love is Forever (TV Series)
Juana Santiesteban
- Episode #10.50 (2014) ... Juana Santiesteban
- Episode #10.47 (2014) ... Juana Santiesteban
- Episode #10.45 (2014) ... Juana Santiesteban
- Episode #10.44 (2014) ... Juana Santiesteban
- Episode #10.42 (2014) ... Juana Santiesteban
 2013 El tiempo entre costuras (TV Series)
Berta Sterling
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Berta Sterling
 2008-2011 Physical or Chemical (TV Series)
Olimpia Díaz
- Si pudiera volver atrás (2011) ... Olimpia Díaz
- Te veo (2011) ... Olimpia Díaz
- Nunca te olvides de mi nombre (2011) ... Olimpia Díaz
- Contenido y forma (2011) ... Olimpia Díaz
- Desnudos (2011) ... Olimpia Díaz
 2009 Fibrilando (TV Series)
Dra. Victoria de la Vega
- Episode dated 1 November 2009 (2009) ... Dra. Victoria de la Vega
- Episode dated 25 October 2009 (2009) ... Dra. Victoria de la Vega
- Episode dated 18 October 2009 (2009) ... Dra. Victoria de la Vega
- Episode dated 11 October 2009 (2009) ... Dra. Victoria de la Vega
- Episode dated 4 October 2009 (2009) ... Dra. Victoria de la Vega
 2009 Road to Santiago
Inma
 2006-2008 Yo soy Bea (TV Series)
Sandra de la Vega
- Álvaro descubre la relación de Bea y Nacho (2008) ... Sandra de la Vega
- Bea quiere sacar al Anguila de la cárcel (2008) ... Sandra de la Vega
- Año nuevo, vida... (2008) ... Sandra de la Vega
- Chusa presta su apoyo a Gutiérrez (2007) ... Sandra de la Vega
- Bea se decide por Nacho (2007) ... Sandra de la Vega
 2005 El auténtico Rodrigo Leal (TV Series)
Bego
- La recaudación de fondos (2005) ... Bego
- La primera expulsión (2005) ... Bego
- La boda (2005) ... Bego
- Episode dated 4 November 2005 (2005) ... Bego
 2005 Mis adorables vecinos (TV Series)
- Llámame Manu (2005)
 2004 7 vidas (TV Series)
Carla
- Puta por amor (2004) ... Carla
 2000 Compañeros (TV Series)
 1999 Condenadas a entenderse (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ana Millán

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was partner of Paco Morales. They split in January, 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Ana Milán on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page