No photo available. Represent Mikaela? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 214,951 this week

Mikaela (I) (1935–1991)

Mikaela was born on June 19, 1935 in Seville, Spain as Micaela Rodríguez Cuesta. She was an actress, known for La reina del Tabarín (1960), Vampiresas 1930 (1962) and Madamigella di Maupin (1966). She died on March 29, 1991 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 55) in Madrid, Spain

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikaela's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La reina del Tabarín
(1960)
Vampiresas 1930
(1962)
Madamigella di Maupin
Madamigella di Maupin Rosetta Durand
(1966)
Gunfight at Red Sands
Gunfight at Red Sands Maria Huertas
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1978 Cantares (TV Series)
 1975 Aquí y ahora (TV Series)
 1972 Red Hot Zorro (as Mikaela Wood)
 1969 Soluna
 1966 High Season for Spies
Anne Bardot
 1966 Madamigella di Maupin
Rosetta Durand
 1963 Sword of Zorro
Maria (as Mikaela Wood)
 1963 Gunfight at Red Sands
Maria Huertas
 1962 Vampiresas 1930
Dora (as Mikaela Wood)
 1960 La rosa roja
 1960 La reina del Tabarín
Lolita (as Mikaela Wood)
 1960 La llamada de la muerte
Cantante
 1959 La vida de Agustín Lara
Cantante (uncredited)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michaela | Mikaela Wood
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page