No photo available. Represent John Migdal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,837,889 this week

John Migdal

John Migdal was born on August 13, 1970 in White Plains, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Samurai Avenger: The Blind Wolf (2009), Cutman (2009) and My Life with Buk (2002). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Migdal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cutman
Cutman Editor
(2009)
My Life with Buk
(2002)
Doowylloh
Doowylloh Editor
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (11 credits)
 2012 Plane Jane (Short) (completed)
 2009-2010 Science of the Movies (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2010)
- Episode #1.12 (2010)
 2009 Cutman (TV Series)
 2007 Monsters Don't Get to Cry (Video)
 2004 Doowylloh (Short)
 2003 Shadow Sailing (Short)
 2003 Billie (Short)
 2002 My Life with Buk (Short)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John 'Migs' Migdal
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page