No photo available. Represent Debrah Miceli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,028 this week

Debrah Miceli

Debrah Miceli was born on February 9, 1964 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy as Debrah Anne Miceli. She is an actress, known for WCW The Great American Bash (1999), WCW Starrcade 1996 (1996) and WCW Starrcade (1999). She has been married to Alan Jonason since June 25, 2011. She was previously married to Ken Blackman and Eddie Gilbert. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Debrah Miceli? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 27 Dec 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 27 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Debrah Miceli.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2002 AJW Samurai TV (TV Series)
Madusa Miceli (2004)
 2000 Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1999-2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Madusa
- Episode dated 13 September 2000 (2000) ... Madusa
- Episode dated 12 January 2000 (2000) ... Madusa
- Episode dated 9 December 1999 (1999) ... Madusa
- Episode dated 2 December 1999 (1999) ... Madusa
 1996-2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Madusa
- Episode #1.260 (2000) ... Madusa
- Episode #1.216 (1999) ... Madusa
- Episode #1.215 (1999) ... Madusa
- Episode #1.214 (1999) ... Madusa
- Episode #1.200 (1999) ... Madusa
 2000 WCW Souled Out (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1999 WCW Starrcade (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1999 WCW Mayhem (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1999 WCW Bash at the Beach (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1999 WCW The Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1999 WCW Slamboree (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1997 The Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1997 WCW Slamboree (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1997 WCW Spring Stampede (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1996 WCW Starrcade 1996 (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1996 Shootfighter II
Madusa
 1996/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1996 WCW Hog Wild (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1996 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Madusa
- Episode dated 13 April 1996 (1996) ... Madusa
- Episode dated 2 March 1996 (1996) ... Madusa
 1996 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1994 LPWA the Super Ladies: Best Vol.1 (Video)
Madusa Miceli
 1994 Death Match
Co-ed Fighter - Second Arena Fight (as Debra 'Medusa' Miceli)
 1992 Clash of the Champions XXI (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1992 WCW Beach Blast (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1992 Clash of the Champions XIX (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1992 WCW Wrestle War (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1991 Starrcade (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1991 Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Madusa
 1987 POWW: Powerful Women of Wrestling (TV Series)
Madusa Miceli (1987)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was so popular in Japan, she once released her own top-selling music CD there. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alundra Blayze | Madusa | Deborah Miceli | Debra 'Medusa' Miceli | Madusa Miceli

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After WCW died, and the WWF was the only show in town, Madusa opted to retire from the world of wrestling. See more »

Nickname:

Madusa See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday Dreamtown4ever
Discuss Debrah Miceli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page