No photo available. Represent Astrid Meyer-Gossler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 270,851 this week

Astrid Meyer-Gossler

Astrid Meyer-Gossler was born in 1946. She is an actress and writer, known for Das Erbe der Guldenburgs (1987), Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) and Der Schattenmann (1996). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Astrid Meyer-Gossler's work have you seen?

Known For

Das Erbe der Guldenburgs
Das Erbe der Guldenburgs Gisela Reinders
(1987-1990)
Rosamunde Pilcher
Rosamunde Pilcher Lady Edna Allister
(2000-2006)
Der Schattenmann
Der Schattenmann Karin Herzog
(1996)
Der große Bellheim
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2006 The Dream of Her Life (TV Movie)
Matis Mutter
 2006 Bukow and König (TV Series)
- Matrosenbraut (2006)
 2006 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Lady Edna Allister
- Sommer des Erwachens (2006) ... Lady Edna Allister
 2002 Sehnsucht nach Sandin (TV Movie)
Graf Johanns Mutter
 1998 Hallo, Onkel Doc! (TV Series)
Clarissa Kühn
- Die wilde Clara (1998) ... Clarissa Kühn
- Frederics Puppe (1998) ... Clarissa Kühn
- Mondsüchtig (1998) ... Clarissa Kühn
- Simulant (1998) ... Clarissa Kühn
- Kreis der Erleuchteten (1998) ... Clarissa Kühn
 1997 Ein Vater sieht rot (TV Movie)
Oma Grefe
 1995-1996 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Frau Brunner
- Gute Nachbarschaft (1996) ... Frau Brunner
- Der Rächer (1995)
 1996 Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV Series)
Gräfin von Teltow
- Mord stand nicht auf dem Programm (1996) ... Gräfin von Teltow
 1996 Der Schattenmann (TV Series)
Karin Herzog
- Kopfjäger (1996)
- Das Chamäleon (1996)
- Janus (1996)
- Mitten unter uns (1996) ... Karin Herzog
 1995 Immenhof (TV Series)
Amtsrätin
- Mit Haken und Ösen (1995) ... Amtsrätin
 1994 Freunde fürs Leben (TV Series)
Schwester Marga
- Rollentausch (1994) ... Schwester Marga
 1994 Blankenese (TV Series)
Elgte Nicholaison
- Heimkehr (1994) ... Elgte Nicholaison
- Zarte Bande (1994) ... Elgte Nicholaison
- Ist es Liebe? (1994) ... Elgte Nicholaison
- Verzweifelte Suche (1994) ... Elgte Nicholaison
- Karriereträume (1994) ... Elgte Nicholaison
 1982-1993 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
Frau Weber / Doris Schlichting
- Eifersucht (1993) ... Frau Weber
- Kratzer im Lack (1982) ... Doris Schlichting
 1993 Der große Bellheim (TV Mini-Series)
- Teil 1 (1993)
 1991-1992 Unsere Hagenbecks (TV Series)
Gesine Junklers
- Nachwuchs (1992) ... Gesine Junklers
- Besuch aus Indien (1992) ... Gesine Junklers
- Alarm im Tierpark (1992) ... Gesine Junklers
- Umzug (1992) ... Gesine Junklers
- Die Schlagzeile (1992) ... Gesine Junklers
 1991 Luigis paradis (TV Movie)
Helga
 1987-1990 Das Erbe der Guldenburgs (TV Series)
Gisela Reinders
- Der verlorene Sohn (1990) ... Gisela Reinders
- Das fremde Land (1990) ... Gisela Reinders
- Der rote Rubin (1990) ... Gisela Reinders
- Die feindlichen Geschwister (1990) ... Gisela Reinders
- Die große Versuchung (1990) ... Gisela Reinders
 1989 Der Landarzt (TV Series)
Dr. Timpe
- Auf Herz und Niere (1989) ... Dr. Timpe
- Aus alten Zeiten (1989) ... Dr. Timpe
- Der Spieler (1989) ... Dr. Timpe
 1988 Die Bertinis (TV Mini-Series)
David's mother
 1988 Nordlichter (TV Series)
 1988 Komplizinnen (TV Movie)
 1982 Unheimliche Geschichten (TV Series)
Buchhändlerin
- Eine schwarze Katze (1982) ... Buchhändlerin
 1978 Unternehmen Rentnerkommune (TV Series)
Mitarbeiterin vom Sozialamt
- Der Rentnerrebell (1978) ... Mitarbeiterin vom Sozialamt
 1976 Notarztwagen 7 (TV Series)
Anni Naumann
- Die Gefälligkeit (1976) ... Anni Naumann
 1975 Hoftheater (TV Series)
Ida Schlüter
- Eine geschickte Intrige (1975) ... Ida Schlüter
 1974 Plus minus null (TV Movie) (as Astrid Meyer-Gosler)
 1974 Ein ganz perfektes Ehepaar
Hannelore, Sekretärin von Angela
 1973 Ein Leben (TV Movie)
Annetta
 1973 Oh Jonathan, oh Jonathan!
Gloria - ihre Tochter
 1973 Im Auftrag von Madame (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Astrid Mayer-Gossler | Astrid Meyer-Gosler

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now