No photo available. Represent Tim Metcalfe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,394 this week

Tim Metcalfe (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Tim Metcalfe »

Born:

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 137 people
created 09 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tim Metcalfe.

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (17 credits)
 2011 Higher Ground (screenplay)
 2009 The Haunting in Connecticut (written by)
 2003 44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out (TV Movie) (written by)
 2002 Street Time (TV Series) (2003)
 2001 Bones (written by)
 1998 The Day Lincoln Was Shot (TV Movie) (teleplay)
 1995 Killer: A Journal of Murder (screenplay)
 1994 Revenge of the Nerds IV: Nerds in Love (TV Movie) (characters)
 1993 Kalifornia (screenplay) / (story)
 1992 Revenge of the Nerds III: The Next Generation (TV Movie) (characters)
 1991 Revenge of the Nerds (TV Movie) (character creator)
 1991 Iron Maze (screen story) / (screenplay)
 1988 Fright Night Part 2 (written by)
 1987 Three for the Road (screenplay)
 1984 Revenge of the Nerds (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2011 Higher Ground (executive producer)
 2003 Street Time (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Born to Kill (2003) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Timothy Metcalfe

Message Boards

Discuss Tim Metcalfe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page