STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,279 this week

Rena Mero


Rena Mero was born on August 8, 1967 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. She is an actress, known for Slaves of the Realm (2003), WWF Raw (1993) and The Final Victim (2003). She has been married to Brock Lesnar since May 6, 2006. They have two children named, Turk (born June 2009) and Duke (born July 2010). She's also the stepmother to Lesnar oldest ... See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 10 Feb 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1000 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rena Mero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Sable
(1996-2004)
WWF Sable Unleashed
(1998)
WWE No Mercy
WWE No Mercy Sable
(2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (8 credits)
 2002 Ariana's Quest (TV Movie)
Ariana
 2000-2001 Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Elizabeth Rukeyser
- M.I.A. (2001) ... Elizabeth Rukeyser
- Nine Lives (2000) ... Elizabeth Rukeyser
 1999 First Wave (TV Series)
Lucas
- Target 117 (1999) ... Lucas (as Sable)
 1998 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Brenda Macy
- Heat in the Hole (1998) ... Brenda Macy (as Sable)
 1998 No Way Out (TV Movie)
Sable
 1997 WWF Friday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Sable
- Episode dated 29 August 1997 (1997) ... Sable
 1997 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Sable
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Sable
 1996 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Sable
Show Show Actress: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (35 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Former model for Guess Jeans. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 11 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rena Lesnar | Rena Richardson | Sable

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

All the men come to see me, and all the women want to be me.

Trivia:

Has a step-daughter named Mya Lynn Lesnar (b.April 10, 2002). See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Double Leg Takedown See more »

Nickname:

Sable

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page