No photo available. Represent Ken Merckx? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,789 this week

Ken Merckx

Ken Merckx was born on June 24, 1964. He is known for his work on Masked Rider (1995), Orgazmo (1997) and Without Limits (1998). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ken Merckx? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ken Merckx.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2007 American Heiress (TV Series)
Cameraman
- Lion King (2007) ... Cameraman (credit only)
- Crash and Burn (2007) ... Cameraman (credit only)
 2005 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Paparazzi
- Lord of the Bling (2005) ... Paparazzi
 2004 Rites of Spring
Gordon / DH
 2004 Vampire Hunter (as Ken Merckz)
 2003 Le défi (Short)
Monsoreau
 2003 Hunter: Back in Force (TV Movie)
Robber #1
 2002 Power Rangers Wild Force (TV Series)
Nayzor / Super Nayzor
- Sealing the Nexus (2002) ... Nayzor (voice)
- The Wings of Animaria (2002) ... Nayzor / Super Nayzor (voice)
- Sing Song (2002) ... Super Nayzor (voice)
- The Lone Wolf (2002) ... Nayzor (voice)
- The Ancient Warrior (2002) ... Nayzor (voice)
 2002 The Tomorrow Man (Video)
Dom
 2001 JAG (TV Series)
Jogger
- Jagathon (2001) ... Jogger
 2001 Breathing Hard
Danny
 2000 Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue (TV Series)
Moleman / Ghouligan
- The Fifth Crystal (2000) ... Moleman (voice)
- Operation Lightspeed (2000) ... Ghouligan (voice)
 2000 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series)
Angelo
- A Prize Possession (2000) ... Angelo
 1999 Power Rangers Lost Galaxy (TV Series)
Hardtochoke
- The Lost Galactabeasts: Part 2 (1999) ... Hardtochoke (voice)
 1999 Becker (TV Series)
Waiter
- Point of Contact (1999) ... Waiter
 1998 Power Rangers in Space (TV Series)
Lionizer
- True Blue to the Rescue (1998) ... Lionizer (voice, uncredited)
 1998 Without Limits
Eugene Register Reporter
 1997 Almost Perfect (TV Series)
Waiter
- Dating for Ratings (1997) ... Waiter
 1997 Power Rangers Turbo (TV Series)
Translucitor / Chromite
- Vanishing Act (1997) ... Translucitor (voice)
- Shadow Rangers (1997) ... Chromite (voice, uncredited)
 1997 Orgazmo
Original Orgazmo
 1997 Present Time (TV Series)
Soldier #1
 1996 Out of the Darkness
Cop #2
 1995-1996 Masked Rider (TV Series)
Count Dregon / Dregonator
- Detention (1996) ... Count Dregon (as Ken Ring)
- Exit Nefaria, Enter Barbaria (1996) ... Count Dregon (as Ken Ring)
- The Eye of Edenoi (1996) ... Count Dregon (as Ken Ring)
- The Invasion of Leawood (1996) ... Count Dregon (as Ken Ring)
- Dex at Bat (1996) ... Count Dregon (as Ken Ring)
 1992 The Boys of Cellblock Q (Video)
Boss
 1992 Mind, Body & Soul
Police Officer
 1991 Vice Academy Part 3
Officer #1
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ken Merchx | Ken Merckz | Ken Ring
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Ken Merckx on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page