No photo available. Represent Branko Menicanin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,759 this week

Branko Menicanin

Branko Menicanin was born on May 3, 1964 in Karlovac, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Luda kuca (2005), Bozicni Zutokljunac (2004) and Tajni dnevnik patke Matilde (2010). He has been married to Korina Copo since February 9, 2002. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Branko Menicanin? Add or change photos

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Branko Menicanin's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2016 Praznik demokracije (Short)
 2015 Zagreb Stories Vol. 3 (segment "Praznik demokracije")
 2010-2014 Tajni dnevnik patke Matilde (TV Series)
Pjetlic Pjer (voice)
- Svi vole Alojza (2014) ... Pjetlic Pjer (voice)
- Oskar i Bela (2014) ... Pjetlic Pjer (voice)
- Tatin dan (2014) ... Pjetlic Pjer (voice)
- Episode #4.1 (2013) ... Pjetlic Pjer (voice)
- Episode #3.1 (2012) ... Pjetlic Pjer (voice)
 2013 One Shot
Kebalo
 2011-2013 Stipe u gostima (TV Series)
Maestro / Dusko
- Ici ces na dalek put (2013) ... Maestro
- Marketing (2011) ... Dusko
 2013 The Priest's Children
Anin brat
 2012 Flower Square
Muskarac iz ministarstva
 2011 Dva smo svijeta razlicita (TV Series)
Braco
- Ispovijest porno dive (2011) ... Braco (as Pjer Menicanin)
 2010 Dva smo svijeta razlicita (TV Series)
Josip
- Kandidat (2010) ... Josip
- Novi pocetak (2010) ... Josip
 2010 Periferija city (TV Series)
Gospodin Ahmici
- Probljem (2010) ... Gospodin Ahmici
 2005-2010 Luda kuca (TV Series)
Velibor Lacko Laci
- Sve se placa (2010) ... Velibor Lacko Laci
- Najvazniji dan u zivotu Filipa Majera (2010) ... Velibor Lacko Laci
- Pet minuta slave (2010) ... Velibor Lacko Laci
- Nevolje s kompom (2010) ... Velibor Lacko Laci
- Samo veceras u vasem gradu (2010) ... Velibor Lacko Laci
 2009 Zakon! (TV Series)
Mujo Lisinski
- Prz'te lopova (2009) ... Mujo Lisinski
 2009 Jura Hura (TV Series)
Blaz
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Blaz
 2009 Mamutica (TV Series)
Robert
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Robert
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Robert
 2007 Nasa mala klinika (TV Series)
Zeljko
- Plivac i druge price (2007) ... Zeljko
 2007 Bitange i princeze (TV Series)
Mormon
- Ta divna stvorenja (2007) ... Mormon
 2006 Cimmer fraj (TV Series)
Miso Murtic / Pasko Miso Murtic
- Gusari (2006) ... Miso Murtic
- Audicija (2006) ... Pasko Miso Murtic
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Miso Murtic
- Ogrlica (2006) ... Pasko Miso Murtic
- Gospodja inspektorka (2006) ... Miso Murtic
 2006 Bibin svijet (TV Series)
Gospodin Marinovic
- Provaljivanje (2006) ... Gospodin Marinovic
 2005 Posljednja pricest (Short)
Ivan (as Pjer Menicanin)
 2005 Bumerang (TV Series)
Inspektor Simic
- Profil jednog inspektora (2005) ... Inspektor Simic
 2005 What Is a Man Without a Moustache?
Recepcioner (as Pjer Menicanin)
 2005 Pusca Bistra
Zamor
 2005 Kad zvoni? (TV Series)
Profesor hrvatskog
- Sanjam (2005) ... Profesor hrvatskog
- Krv i voda (2005) ... Profesor hrvatskog
- Dimnjacar i patuljak (2005) ... Profesor hrvatskog
- Tuzni su sprovodi na kojima nitko ne place (2005) ... Profesor hrvatskog
- Trokut s tajnom (2005) ... Profesor hrvatskog
 2004 Bozicni Zutokljunac (TV Movie)
Zutokljunac
 2004 Accidental Co-Traveller
Muskarac u autu
 2004 Zlatni vrc (TV Series)
Reziser reklama
- Reklamokracija, to je nasa nacija! (2004) ... Reziser reklama
 2003 Infection
Thomas Kinder
 2002 Lapitch the Little Shoemaker (TV Series)
- Veliko spoticanje, male cipele (2002) ... (voice, as Pjer Menicanin)
 2000 Bad News or International Women's Day (TV Movie)
Radnik
 2000 Forever Mine (Short)
 2000 Je li jasno prijatelju?
Politicki zatvorenik #4 (as Branko Menièanin)
 2000 Cashier Wants to Go to the Seaside
Sljaker (as Pjer Menicanin)
 1999 Garcia (as Pjer Menicanin)
 1998 Tri muskarca Melite Zganjer
Scenski radnik
 1994 Cijena zivota
 1994 Each Time We Part Away (TV Movie)
Cetnik II
 1993 Detonator (TV Movie)
Video Technician
 1992 The Golden Years
Govornik 1
 1991 Charuga
Prodanovic
 1990 Tudjinac (TV Mini-Series) (1990)
 1990 Fatal Sky
Angry Driver (as Brano Menicanin)
 1989 Diploma za smrt
Daska
 1988 Honor Bound
Russian Soldier
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Branko Pjer Menicanin | Brano Menicanin | Pjer Menicanin | Branko Menièanin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Branko Menicanin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page