No photo available. Represent Jessey Meng? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,614 this week

Jessey Meng

Jessey Meng was born on August 17, 1967 in Taipei, Taiwan. She is an actress, known for The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008), Red Corner (1997) and Ma ji xian xia dao (2007). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessey Meng's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2011 Xi you ji (TV Series)
Miss Spider
 2010/II The Perfect Match
 2007 Ma ji xian xia dao
Samantha
 2006 Shen diao xia lu (TV Series)
Li Mochou
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Li Mochou
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Li Mochou
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Li Mochou
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Li Mochou
- Episode #1.32 (2006) ... Li Mochou
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1998 Behind the Headlines with Wen Tao (TV Series)
Herself - Host

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Guang Mei Meng | Guangmei Meng | Kuang-mei Meng

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Runway Model in Europe and Asia.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page