No photo available. Represent Kiko Mendive? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 261,627 this week

Kiko Mendive (1919–2000)

Kiko Mendive was born on November 22, 1919 in La Havana, Cuba as Cecilio Francisco Mendive. He is known for his work on The Journey (1992), Tania la bella salvaje (1948) and La gaviota (1955). He died on April 5, 2000 in Caracas, Venezuela. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Caracas, Venezuela

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kiko Mendive.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 1999 Mujercitas (TV Series)
Rosario
 1992 The Journey
Americo Inconcluso
 1990 Gardenia (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 1984 Operación chocolate
Desconocido
 1971 OK Cleopatra
 1955 La gaviota
 1951 Mujeres de teatro (uncredited)
 1951 Sensualidad (uncredited)
 1949 Coqueta
 1948 Tania la bella salvaje
Monito
 1948 Señora Tentación
Singer
 1947 La insaciable
 1946 La reina del trópico
Músico miembro de la orquesta (uncredited)
 1946 Pasiones tormentosas
Canillitas
 1946 Pervertida
A musician
 1945 Nosotros
 1945 Bésame mucho
 1944 Balajú
 1944 Cruel destino
 1943 Another Dawn
Singer at cabaret
 1943 What a Charming Fellow (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Orquesta Tropical de Kiko Mendive | Quico Mendive
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Canillita

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Kiko Mendive on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page