STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,420 this week

Stephen Mendillo


Stephen Mendillo was born on October 9, 1942 in New Haven, Connecticut, USA. He is known for his work on Lone Star (1996), The Artist (2011) and Another World (1964). He has been married to Lisa Blake Richards since September 9, 2000. He was previously married to Carol L Davenport. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 83 people
created 14 May 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 29 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Stephen Mendillo.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2011/I The Artist
Set Assistant
 2011 The Whole Truth (TV Series)
 2010 Sympathy for Delicious
Angry Drunk Harv
 2009 Kisses Over Babylon (Short)
Minor
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
Geoffrey Manning '09
- The Crossing (2009) ... Geoffrey Manning '09
 2009 Medium (TV Series)
Councilman James Leaming
- A Taste of Her Own Medicine (2009) ... Councilman James Leaming
 2007 Last of the Romantics
Mr. Xavier
 2007 The Invincible Iron Man (Video)
Boyer (voice)
 2005 E-Ring (TV Series)
- Pilot (2005)
 2005 Empire Falls (TV Movie)
Bill Daws
 2004 The Practice (TV Series)
Dr. Miller
- In Good Conscience (2004) ... Dr. Miller
 2003 Our Town (TV Movie)
Constable Warren
 2002 Alias (TV Series)
Henry Fields
- The Counteragent (2002) ... Henry Fields
 2002 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series)
Vulcan Captain Tavek
- The Seventh (2002) ... Vulcan Captain Tavek
 2001 100 Centre Street (TV Series)
 2001 The Shrink Is In
Dr. Marc
 2000 BlackMale
Detective Frank
 1999 Uninvited
Vincent Grasso
 1991-1997 Law & Order (TV Series)
Joshua Burdett / Lt. Jeffrey London / Leon Prosky / ...
- Blood (1997) ... Joshua Burdett
- I.D. (1996) ... Lt. Jeffrey London
- Volunteers (1993) ... Leon Prosky
- The Secret Sharers (1991) ... Harmon
 1997 Soul Man (TV Series)
Shaddy Man
- Hello Todd, Hello Nancy, Goodbye Harley (1997) ... Shaddy Man
 1997 G.I. Jane
Admiral O'Connor
 1996 The First Wives Club
Federal Marshal
 1996 C.P.W. (TV Series)
 1996 Lone Star
Cliff
 1995 Killer: A Journal of Murder
Hiram the Guard
 1994 Cobb
Mickey Cochrane
 1993 The Saint of Fort Washington
Bridge Cop #1
 1993 Ethan Frome
Ned Hale
 1991 City of Hope
Yoyo
 1991 Women & Men 2: In Love There Are No Rules (TV Movie)
Bartender
 1989 A Man Called Hawk (TV Series)
SWAT Captain
- Intensive Care (1989) ... SWAT Captain
 1987 Broadcast News
Gerald Grunick
 1986 The Equalizer (TV Series)
Barricade Cop
- Breakpoint (1986) ... Barricade Cop
 1986 Kate & Allie (TV Series)
- High Anxiety (1986)
 1984 Teachers
Lecture Cop
 1984 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Mr. Appell
- Concealed Enemies, Part I: Suspicion (1984) ... Mr. Appell
 1983 Trackdown: Finding the Goodbar Killer (TV Movie)
Sergeant Reed
 1983 Without a Trace
Police officer
 1983 Lianna
Bob
 1982 Parole (TV Movie)
Mike
 1980 Christmas Evil
Tom
 1979 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Vinnie Romano
- Episode #1.1164 (1979) ... Vinnie Romano
 1978 King of the Gypsies
Adolf
 1978 Big Wednesday
Orderly
 1978 Remember My Name
Newscaster
 1977 Soap (TV Series)
Sheldon
- Episode #1.2 (1977) ... Sheldon
 1977 Rollercoaster
Bomb Squad #3
 1977 Slap Shot
Jim Ahern
 1976 Serpico (TV Series)
Leon
- Trumpet of Time (1976) ... Leon
 1976 Delvecchio (TV Series)
2nd Gunman
- Board of Rights (1976) ... 2nd Gunman
 1976 Great Performances (TV Series)
Bartender
- Ah, Wilderness! (1976) ... Bartender
 1973 Key West (TV Movie)
George Lucey
 1972 Across 110th Street
Patrolman
 1964 Another World (TV Series)
Commissioner Raines (1997)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Played Peaches in "From Above" play by Tom Donaghy (Playwrights Horizons, Los Angeles, California, USA) See more »

Alternate Names:

Steven Mendillo | Steve Mendillo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of actor/director Chris Bruno. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mendillo jetrod231
Discuss Stephen Mendillo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page