No photo available. Represent Nate Mendel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,402 this week

Nate Mendel

Nate Mendel was born on December 2, 1968 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Nate Gregor Mendel. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nate Mendel? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nate Mendel.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
 2011-2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 16 episodes)
- Episode #21.128 (2013) ... (writer: "The Pretender" - uncredited)
- Episode #21.72 (2013) ... (writer: "The Pretender" - uncredited)
- Episode #21.8 (2012) ... (writer: "The Pretender" - uncredited)
- Episode #20.149 (2012) ... (writer: "The Pretender" - uncredited)
- Episode #20.113 (2012) ... (writer: "Walk" - uncredited)
 2013 The Voice UK (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blind Auditions 1 (2013) ... (writer: "Learn To Fly")
 2013 Sound City (Documentary) (performer: "The Man That Never Was")
 2012 Rage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Lanie Lane Guest Programs Rage (2012) ... (writer: "Best of You")
 2011 Conan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Eat, Love, Lather, Rinse, Repeat (2011) ... (writer: "Walk" - uncredited)
 2011 Real Steel (writer: "Miss the Misery")
 2011 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #11.6 (2011) ... (writer: "Best of You" - uncredited)
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #18.117 (2011) ... (writer: "Rope" - uncredited)
 2011 Beauty Day (Documentary) (writer: "No Way Back", "DOA")
 2011 Beastly (writer: "Heaven")
 2010 Somewhere (writer: "My Hero")
 2010 The Other Guys (writer: "My Hero")
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Our All Time Favourite Films (2010) ... (writer: "Learn To Fly" - uncredited)
 2009 Guitar Hero: Van Halen (Video Game) (writer: "Best Of You")
 2007 Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (Video Game) (writer: "The Pretender")
 2007 SingStar Amped (Video Game) (writer: "Best Of You")
 2007 Rock Band (Video Game) (writer: "Learn to Fly")
 2006 Guitar Hero II (Video Game) (writer: "MONKEY WRENCH")
 2002 Life or Something Like It (writer: "Learn to Fly")
 2002 Daria in 'Is It College Yet?' (TV Movie) (writer: "Learn to Fly")
 2002 Orange County ("The One")
 2001 Not Another Teen Movie (writer: "My Hero")
 2000 Loser (writer: "Aurora")
 2000 Daria (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Of Human Bonding (2000) ... (writer: "Learn to Fly")
 2000 Here on Earth (writer: "Breakout")
 2000 Juggalo Championshxt Wrestling Vol. 2 (Video) (writer: "My Hero")
 1999 Gran Turismo 2 (Video Game) (writer: "My Hero")
 1999 Varsity Blues (writer: "My Hero")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Foo Fighters
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Original member of the Seattle band Sunny Day Real Estate with Jeremy Enigk and Dan Hoerner and William Goldsmith See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Nate!!! darkcrystalcky
Discuss Nate Mendel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page