No photo available. Represent D.L. Menard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,246,267 this week

D.L. Menard

D.L. Menard was born on April 14, 1932 in Erath, Louisiana, USA as Doris Leon Menard. He is an actor, known for The Apostle (1997), It's in the Blood: Leo Abshire & the Cajun Tradition (2007) and Louisiana Blues (1993). See full bio »
1 video »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of D.L. Menard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Apostle
The Apostle Soundtrack
(1997)
Louisiana Blues
Louisiana Blues As Himself
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993 Louisiana Blues
As Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1997 The Apostle (arranger: "Bayou Pon Pon")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 It's in the Blood: Leo Abshire & the Cajun Tradition (Documentary)
Himself - Cajun Musician

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Louisiana Music Hall of Fame in 2009. See more »

Nickname:

The Cajun Hank Williams

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page