No photo available. Represent Tadeu Mello? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,372 this week

Tadeu Mello

Tadeu Mello was born on May 22, 1965 in Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil as Tadeu dos Santos Melo. He is an actor, known for Lisbela e o Prisioneiro (2003), Billi Pig (2012) and Xuxa e os Duendes (2001). See full bio »
1 photo »

ConFunk: An Alluring Comic-Con Aroma From Kevin Smith

IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith can't wait for Thursday, July 20, to bask once more in the pungent scent of ConFunk. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tadeu Mello's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lisbela e o Prisioneiro
(2003)
Billi Pig
Billi Pig Babau
(2012)
Xuxa e os Duendes
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2015 Vai que Cola (TV Series)
Pedro Labareda
- Era uma Vez no Cerol (2015) ... Pedro Labareda
- Nem Tudo Muda (2015) ... Pedro Labareda
- Cerol Records (2015) ... Pedro Labareda
 2015 Payback
Mario Jorge
 2015 Os Suburbanos (TV Series)
China
 2015 Zorra (TV Series)
Various
 2014 O Casamento de Gorete
Domitila
 2013 Louco por Elas (TV Series)
Francisco
- Episode #3.10 (2013) ... Francisco
 2012 Billi Pig
Babau
 2010 Aventuras do Didi (TV Series)
Tatá
 2007 A Diarista (TV Series)
 2006 O Amigo Invisível
Tintureiro
 2005 Hoje é Dia de Maria (TV Mini-Series)
Rapaz Lanchonete / Bêbado
- O Retorno (2005) ... Rapaz Lanchonete / Bêbado
- A Guerra (2005) ... Rapaz Lanchonete / Bêbado
- O Julgamento (2005) ... Rapaz Lanchonete / Bêbado
- A Cidade (2005) ... Rapaz Lanchonete / Bêbado
- Terra dos Sonhos (2005) ... Rapaz Lanchonete / Bêbado
 2005 Carandiru, Outras Histórias (TV Series)
 2003 Lisbela e o Prisioneiro
Cabo Citonho
 2001-2002 Brava Gente (TV Series)
Arioswaldo / Ceguquivê
- Arioswaldo e o Lobisomem (2002) ... Arioswaldo
- O Natal de Arioswaldo (2001) ... Arioswaldo
- A Quenga e o Delegado (2001) ... Ceguquivê
 2001 Xuxa e os Duendes
Alface
 2001 Os Normais (TV Series)
Juremar
- Um Pouco de Azar é Normal (2001) ... Juremar
 2001 A Grande Família (TV Series)
Mendigo
- Me Dá Um Dinheiro Aí (2001) ... Mendigo
 2001 Porto dos Milagres (TV Series)
Venâncio
 1998 Tangerine Girl (Short)
 1998 A Turma do Didi (TV Series)
Tatá
 1998 Meu Bem-Querer (TV Series)
Araripe
 1997 Anjo Mau (TV Series)
 1997 A Indomada (TV Series)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tadeu Melo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dubbed Sid in the Brazilian version of Ice Age (2002).

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page