No photo available. Represent Lúcia Mello? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 564,260 this week

Lúcia Mello

Lúcia Mello was born on September 22, 1932 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. She is an actress, known for Gente que Transa (1974), A Moreninha (1970) and O Sexualista (1975). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lúcia Mello's work have you seen?

Known For

Gente que Transa
Gente que Transa Cleonice
(1974)
A Moreninha
A Moreninha Violante
(1970)
O Sexualista
O Sexualista Actress
(1975)
Diabólicos Herdeiros
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1985 Uma Esperança no Ar (TV Series)
 1982 Renúncia (TV Series)
 1982 Ninho da Serpente (TV Series)
Rosalinda
 1981 Os Adolescentes (TV Series)
 1977 Nina (TV Series)
Tetéia
- Episode dated 27 June 1977 (1977) ... Tetéia
 1977 The Earth Is Flat
Nillinha Montanha aka Nille Berg
 1975 O Sexualista
 1974 Gente que Transa
Cleonice
 1972 Signo da Esperança (TV Series)
Lalá
- Episode #1.178 (1972) ... Lalá
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Lalá
- Episode #1.28 ... Lalá
 1972 A Fábrica (TV Series)
Nina / Nina0
- Episode #1.300 (1972) ... Nina
- Episode #1.304 (1972) ... Nina
- Episode #1.301 ... Nina0
 1970 A Moreninha
Violante
 1969 Nino, o Italianinho (TV Series)
Leonor
- Episode #1.1 (1969) ... Leonor
 1967 Estrelas no Chão (TV Series)
 1967 Yoshico, Um Poema de Amor (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lucia Mello Kohler

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Lúcia Mello on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page