No photo available. Represent Antonio Meliande? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,285 this week

Antonio Meliande

Antonio Meliande was born in 1945 in Lucania, Italy. He is a cinematographer and director, known for O Olho Mágico do Amor (1981), O Corpo (1991) and Eros, O Deus do Amor (1981). See full bio »

Born:

in Lucania, Italy

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Meliande's work have you seen?
4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

O Olho Mágico do Amor
O Olho Mágico do Amor Cinematographer
(1981)
O Corpo
O Corpo Cinematographer
(1991)
Eros, O Deus do Amor
Eros, O Deus do Amor Cinematographer
(1981)
Amor Estranho Amor
Amor Estranho Amor Cinematographer
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (105 credits)
 1995 As Feras
 1991 O Corpo
 1991 Per sempre
 1990 Boca do Lixo (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1990)
- Episode #1.7 (1990)
- Episode #1.8 (1990)
- Episode #1.5 (1990)
- Episode #1.4 (1990)
 1988 Strip-Tease (Documentary short)
 1988 The Long Haul
 1987 Eu
 1987 Mônica e a Sereia do Rio (live action)
 1987 A Vingança de Uma Mulher (as Tony Mel)
 1985 Sexo Total
 1984 Amor Voraz
 1984 Estrela Nua
 1984 Um Casal de 3
 1984 Sexo Proibido
 1983 Onda Nova
 1983 Tudo na Cama
 1982 As Gatas, Mulheres de Aluguel (segment "Aretuza")
 1982 As Safadas (segment "Belinha, a Virgem")
 1982 Ousadia
 1982 Viúvas Eróticas (segment "Sílvia")
 1981 Mulher Objeto
 1980 Ariella
 1980 Bacanal
 1980 Os Indecentes
 1978 Amada Amante
 1978 Doramundo
 1977 Este Rio Muito Louco (segment "Kiki Vai à Guerra")
 1976 Ninguém Segura Essas Mulheres (segments "Desencontro", "Furo, O")
 1975 O Desejo
 1975 O Sexualista
 1972 As Deusas
Show Show Director (27 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (21 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gildo Mariano | Tony Mel

Message Boards

Discuss Antonio Meliande on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page