No photo available. Represent Totia Meireles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,972 this week

Totia Meireles

Totia Meireles was born on October 11, 1958 in Cuiabá, Mato Grosso, Brazil as Maria Elvira Meirelles. She is an actress, known for The Clone (2001), América (2005) and India - A Love Story (2009). She has been married to Jaime Rabacov since 1991. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Totia Meireles? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Totia Meireles.

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Totia Meirelles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother: Zulmira. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Totia Meireles on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page