STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,250 this week

Klaus Meine


Klaus Meine was born on May 25, 1948 in Hannover, Germany. He has been married to Gabi Meine since March 24, 1976. See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 150 people
created 21 Apr 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 06 Jun 2011
 
a list of 217 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 20 Sep 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klaus Meine's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (50 credits)
 2016 The Angry Birds Movie (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane")
 2015 Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (writer: "ROCK YOU LIKE A HURRICANE")
 2015 Alpha and Omega: Family Vacation (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane")
 2015 A Walk in the Woods (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane")
 2014/II The Interview (writer: "Wind of Change")
 2014 Scorpion (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Cyclone (2014) ... (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane" - uncredited)
 2014 Let's Be Cops (writer: "Rock You Like A Hurricane")
 2014 The Voice Israel (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.2 (2014) ... (writer: "Still Loving You")
 2014 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Bet (2014) ... (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane" - uncredited)
 2013 Gent de paraula (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.20 (2013) ... (writer: "Wind of Change")
 2013 Warm Bodies (writer: "Rock You Like A Hurricane")
 2012 Rock of Ages (writer: "Rock You Like A Hurricane", "No One Like You")
 2011 90 Jahre Burgenland (TV Movie) (performer: "Wind of Change")
 2011 Stankowskis Millionen (TV Movie) (writer: "Wind of Change")
 2011 Chuck (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chuck Versus the Seduction Impossible (2011) ... (writer: "Wind of Change")
 2010 Doro: 25 Years in Rock (Video) (performer: "Big City Nights", "Rock You Like a Hurricane")
 2010 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Boig per tu (2010) ... (writer: "Wind Of Change")
 2010 Alpha and Omega (writer: "Big City Nights")
 2010 Knight and Day (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane")
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bait & Switch (2010) ... (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane" - uncredited)
 2009 Gentlemen Broncos (writer: "Wind of Change")
 2009 Willkommen Österreich (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.80 (2009) ... (writer: "Wind Of Change" - uncredited)
 2009 Welcome to the 80's (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Charts, Clips und Kommerz (2009) ... (writer: "Dynamite", "Wind Of Change")
 2009 Spring Breakdown (writer: "Rock You Like A Hurricane")
 2008 Slap Shot 3: The Junior League (Video) (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane")
 2008 Role Models (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane")
 2008 The Wrestler (writer: "Animal Magnetism")
 2008 2008 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special) (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane")
 2007 The Simpsons Game (Video Game) (lyrics: "Rock You Like a Hurricane") / (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane")
 2007 Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (Video Game) (writer: "Rock You Like A Hurricane")
 2007 Patinando por un sueño (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 August 2007 (2007) ... (writer: "Still Loving You")
 2007 Knocked Up (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane")
 2004-2006 Cesko hledá SuperStar (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- První semifinále: Holky (2006) ... (writer: "Still Loving You")
- Sesté finále: Rock (2004) ... (writer: "Still Loving You")
 2006 Queen: Die Show (TV Movie) (performer: "Love of My Life")
 2006 SingStar Rocks! (Video Game) (writer: "Wind Of Change")
 2006 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (Video Game) (writer: "Rock You Like A Hurricane")
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- It's Raining Men (2004) ... (writer: "Still Loving You" - uncredited)
 2003 Idols! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Liveshow #1 - Nummer 1 Hits (2003) ... (writer: "Wind of Change")
 2002 Spun (writer: "Loving You Sunday Morning")
 2002 Ash Wednesday (writer: "No One Like You")
 2000 Little Nicky (writer: "Rock You Like a Hurricane")
 1999 Jawbreaker (writer: "Rock You Like A Hurricane")
 1999 Regine: R2K (Video documentary) (writer: "Holiday")
 1997 Lancelot: Guardian of Time ("Send Me An Angel")
 1996 Race the Sun (writer: "Rock You Like A Hurricane")
 1994 On Deadly Ground (writer: "UNDER THE SAME SUN")
 1993 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- No Laughing (1993) ... (writer: "Rock You Like A Hurricane")
 1992 Otto - Der Liebesfilm (writer: "Wind of Change")
 1992 Freejack (writer: "Hit Between the Eyes" - as K. Meine)
 1991 Satana (writer: "Still Loving You" - uncredited)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Scorpions

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer for the German hard rock band, Scorpions.

Nickname:

Kleine Maus

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
A Great Singer with a Great Band ezebarranco86
Great singer of ever andreamelis1
Discuss Klaus Meine on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page