No photo available. Represent Bill Medley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,914 this week

Bill Medley

Bill Medley was born on September 19, 1940 in Santa Ana, California, USA as William Thomas Medley. He has been married to Paula Vasu since July 9, 1986. They have one child. He was previously married to Karen O'Grady. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bill Medley? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 04 Dec 2011
 
a list of 115 people
created 19 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bill Medley.

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (41 credits)
 2013 Boom Town (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (performer: "The Time of My Life")
 2012-2013 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #7.4 (2013) ... (performer: "The Time of My Life" - uncredited)
- Episode #6.17 (2012) ... (performer: "(I've Had) The Time of My Life" - uncredited)
 2013 Miranda (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Three Little Words (2013) ... (performer: "(I've had the) Time of my Life")
 2012 Mulheres Ricas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... (performer: " (I've Had) The Time of My Life" - uncredited)
 2011 The Muppets (performer: "(I've Had The) Time of My Life")
 2011 New Girl (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (performer: "The Time of My Life" - uncredited)
 2011 Crazy, Stupid, Love. (performer: " (I've Had) The Time Of My Life")
  Willkommen Österreich (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode, 2011) (performer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode #1.130 (2011) ... (writer: "Little Latin Lupe Lu" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.37 (2008) ... (performer: "The Time of My Life" - uncredited)
 2010 Dirty Dancing 3: Capoeira Nights (Video short) (performer: "The Time of My Life")
 2010 Going the Distance (performer: " (I've Had) The Time Of My Life")
 2010 Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.23 (2010) ... (performer: " (I've Had) The Time of My Life")
 2010 Heartbreaker (performer: "(I've Had) The Time of my Life")
 2009 Two and a Half Men (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- That's Why They Call It 'Ball Room' (2009) ... (performer: "The Time of My Life" - uncredited)
 2009 Ànima (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... (performer: " (I've Had) The Time of My Life")
 2009 Funny People (performer: " (I've Had) the Time of My Life")
 2009 Saving Grace B. Jones (performer: "Something Blue")
 2008 Psych (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Black and Tan: A Crime of Fashion (2008) ... (performer: "Lonely Avenue" - uncredited)
 2006 Torvill & Dean's Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... (performer: " (I've Had) The Time Of My Life")
 2005 The X Factor (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Finals (2005) ... (performer: "(I've Had) The Time of My Life" - uncredited)
 2005 The Office (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Dundies (2005) ... (performer: " (I've Had) The Time of My Life")
 2001 Corky Romano (performer: " (I've Had) The Time Of My Life")
 1998 Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Movie (performer: "Show Me The Light (Love Theme)")
 1995 Bikini Watch (performer: "The Time of My Life")
 1992 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Fire and Ice (1992) ... (performer: "(I've Had) The Time of My Life")
 1991 The Last Boy Scout (performer: "Friday Night's A Great Time For Football")
 1991 29th Street (writer: "Little Latin Lupe Lu")
 1991 Twenty-One (performer: "My Babe")
 1990 Derrick (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Der Einzelgänger (1990) ... (performer: "Georgia on my mind')
 1990 Cheers (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Finally!: Part 1 (1990) ... (performer: "You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin'" - uncredited)
 1989 Rude Awakening (performer: "Rude Awakening")
 1989 Major League (performer: "Most of All You")
 1988 Imagine: John Lennon (Documentary) (writer: "Twist and Shout")
 1988 Rambo III (performer: "HE AIN'T HEAVY... HE'S MY BROTHER", "IT IS OUR DESTINY")
 1988 Just the Ten of Us (TV Series) ("Doin' It the Best I Can")
 1988 The 60th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (performer: " (I've Had) The Time of My Life")
 1987 Dirty Dancing (performer: "The Time of My Life")
 1986 Cobra (performer: "Loving On Borrowed Time" (Love Theme from Cobra), "Two Into One")
 1971 The Hard Ride (performer: "Swing Low Sweet Chariot")
 1969 Riot (performer: "100 YEARS")
  Shindig! (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes, 1964 - 1965) (performer - 5 episodes, 1964 - 1965)
- Episode #2.11 (1965) ... (writer: "Little Latin Lupe Lu")
- Episode #2.2 (1965) ... (writer: "My Babe", "Try to Find Another Man", "Little Latin Lupe Lu")
- Episode #1.42 (1965) ... (performer: "Charlie Brown")
- Episode #1.39 (1965) ... (writer: "Fee Fi Fidily I Oh")
- Episode #1.31 (1965) ... (writer: "Try to Find Another Man")
 1965 Go Go Mania (writer: "My Babe" - uncredited)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-host, with Margaux St. Ledger, of an infomercial for TimeLife's "Romancing the 60s" music collection.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

the Righteous Brothers | The Righteous Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His first wife, Karen O'Grady, was murdered. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday junetenbrown
Discuss Bill Medley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page