STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,928 this week

Courtland Mead


Courtland Mead was born on April 19, 1987 in Mission Viejo, California, USA as Courtland Robert Mead. He is an actor, known for The Little Rascals (1994), The Shining (1997) and The Young and the Restless (1973). See full bio »

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Courtland Mead's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Little Rascals
(1994)
The Shining
The Shining Daniel Anthony Torrance
(1997)
The Young and the Restless
The Young and the Restless Philip Chancellor IV / Little Philip / Philip
(1993-1994)
Recess
Recess Gus Griswald
(1997-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2010 Mean Parents Suck
Tommy Farrell
 2001-2004 Lloyd in Space (TV Series)
Lloyd Nebulon / Android Lloyd
- The Ride Along (2004) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- Go Crater Worms! (2004) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- Day One (2004) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- Halloween Scary Fun Action Plan (2003) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- Commander Lloyd (2003) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
 2003 Recess: All Growed Down (Video)
Gus Griswald (voice)
 2003 Recess: Taking the Fifth Grade (Video)
Gus Griswald (voice)
 2001-2002 Lloyd in Space: The Lloyd Bonus Minute (TV Mini-Series)
Lloyd Nebulon
- Cheery Theerlap, Lloyd (2002) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- The Big Sleepover (2002) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- You're Never Too Old (2002) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- Lloyd's Lost Weekend (2002) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- Francine's Power Trip (2001) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
 2002 The Truly Twisted Tale (voice)
 2002 Incest (Short)
Austin
 2001 Recess Christmas: Miracle on Third Street (Video)
Gus Griswald (voice)
 1997-2001 Recess (TV Series)
Gus Griswald
- Mundy, Mundy (2001) ... Gus Griswald (voice)
- Lost Leader (2001) ... Gus Griswald (voice)
- League of Randalls (2001) ... Gus Griswald (voice)
- Kurst the Not So Bad (2001) ... Gus Griswald (voice)
- Terrifying Tales of Recess (2001) ... Gus Griswald (voice)
 2001 Recess: School's Out
Gus Griswald (voice)
 1999-2000 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Kyle Kirkendall
- The Last Round Up (2000) ... Kyle Kirkendall
- A Hole in Juan (2000) ... Kyle Kirkendall
- Grime Scene (1999) ... Kyle Kirkendall
 1999 ER (TV Series)
Vanilla Latte Boy
- Leave It to Weaver (1999) ... Vanilla Latte Boy
 1999 The Haunting
Children (voice)
 1999 Go
Boy
 1998 Hercules (TV Series)
Alexander
- Hercules and the Kids (1998) ... Alexander (voice)
 1998 A Bug's Life (voice)
 1998 Emma's Wish (TV Movie)
Danny Bookman
 1997-1998 Promised Land (TV Series)
Matthew Mills
- Saving Grace: Part 2 (1998) ... Matthew Mills
- The Road Home: Part 2 (1997) ... Matthew Mills
 1997-1998 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Matthew Mills
- Saving Grace: Part 1 (1998) ... Matthew Mills
- The Road Home: Part 1 (1997) ... Matthew Mills
 1998 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (TV Series)
Randy
- The Woods (1998) ... Randy
 1997 Ariel's Story Studio (Video Game)
Flounder (voice)
 1997 Rugrats (TV Series)
Ricky
- Dust Bunnies/Educating Angelica (1997) ... Ricky (voice)
 1997 The Shining (TV Mini-Series)
Daniel Anthony Torrance
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Daniel Anthony Torrance
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Daniel Anthony Torrance
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Daniel Anthony Torrance
 1997 Nightmare Ned (TV Series)
Ned (voice)
 1997 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series)
Maguire
- The Young and the Meatless (1997) ... Maguire
 1995-1996 Kirk (TV Series)
Russell Hartman
- Oh, What a Tangled Web We Weave: Part 2 (1996) ... Russell Hartman
- Oh, What a Tangled Web We Weave: Part 1 (1996) ... Russell Hartman
- Balducci Blues (1996) ... Russell Hartman
- Something's Got to Give (1996) ... Russell Hartman
- Hire Learning (1996) ... Russell Hartman
 1996 What Love Sees (TV Movie)
Hap Holly
 1996 Hellraiser: Bloodline
Jack Merchant
 1995 Tom and Huck
Sid
 1995 Babe
Puppy (voice)
 1995 Indictment: The McMartin Trial (TV Movie)
Malcolm Johnson
 1995 Coach (TV Series)
Little Boy
- Ten Percent of Nothing (1995) ... Little Boy
 1994 Corrina, Corrina
Howard Davis
 1994 The Little Rascals
Uh-Huh
 1994 Dragonworld
Young Johnny McGowan
 1993-1994 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Philip Chancellor IV / Little Philip / Philip
- Episode #1.5367 (1994) ... Little Philip (credit only)
- Episode #1.5365 (1994) ... Little Philip (credit only)
- Episode #1.5279 (1994) ... Philip (credit only)
- Episode #1.5278 (1994) ... Philip Chancellor IV (uncredited)
- Episode #1.5237 (1993) ... Philip Chancellor IV (uncredited)
 1994 One Woman's Courage (TV Movie)
Michael Pearson
 1993 Lake Consequence (TV Movie)
Christopher
 1992 A Child Lost Forever: The Jerry Sherwood Story (TV Movie)
Dennis Craig Jurgens
 1992/I Only You
Frank Jr.
 1992 Disney's Ariel the Little Mermaid (Video Game)
Flounder (voice)
 1991 For Parents Only
Tommy
 1991 Baby Talk (TV Series)
Santa's Visitor #2
- Away in a Manger (1991) ... Santa's Visitor #2
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Hewlett Packard Printers (1994) See more »

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Courtland R. Mead

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of twin sisters Candace Mead and Lauren Mead.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now