STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 599 this week

Courtland Mead


Courtland Mead was born on April 19, 1987 in Mission Viejo, California, USA as Courtland Robert Mead. He is an actor, known for The Little Rascals (1994), A Bug's Life (1998) and Babe (1995). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 11 people
created 03 Jan 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 Aug 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 22 Aug 2013
 
a list of 93 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Courtland Mead's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A Bug's Life
A Bug's Life Actor
(1998)
The Little Rascals
(1994)
Babe
Babe Puppy
(1995)
Go
Go Boy
(1999)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (24 credits)
 2001-2004 Lloyd in Space (TV Series)
Lloyd Nebulon / Android Lloyd
- The Ride Along (2004) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- Go Crater Worms! (2004) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- Day One (2004) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- Lloyd Changes His Mind (2003) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
 2001-2002 Lloyd in Space: The Lloyd Bonus Minute (TV Mini-Series)
Lloyd Nebulon
- Cheery Theerlap, Lloyd (2002) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- The Big Sleepover (2002) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- You're Never Too Old (2002) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- Lloyd's Lost Weekend (2002) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
- Francine's Power Trip (2001) ... Lloyd Nebulon (voice)
 1997-2001 Recess (TV Series)
Gus Griswald
- Mundy, Mundy (2001) ... Gus Griswald (voice)
- Lost Leader (2001) ... Gus Griswald (voice)
- League of Randalls (2001) ... Gus Griswald (voice)
- Kurst the Not So Bad (2001) ... Gus Griswald (voice)
 1999 ER (TV Series)
Vanilla Latte Boy
- Leave It to Weaver (1999) ... Vanilla Latte Boy
 1998 Hercules (TV Series)
Alexander
- Hercules and the Kids (1998) ... Alexander (voice)
 1998 Emma's Wish (TV Movie)
Danny Bookman
 1998 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (TV Series)
Randy
- The Woods (1998) ... Randy
 1997 Rugrats (TV Series)
Ricky
- Dust Bunnies/Educating Angelica (1997) ... Ricky (voice)
 1997 Nightmare Ned (TV Series)
Ned (voice)
 1997 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series)
Maguire
- The Young and the Meatless (1997) ... Maguire
 1996 What Love Sees (TV Movie)
Hap Holly
 1995 Indictment: The McMartin Trial (TV Movie)
Malcolm Johnson
 1995 Coach (TV Series)
Little Boy
- Ten Percent of Nothing (1995) ... Little Boy
 1993-1994 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Philip Chancellor IV / Little Philip
- Episode #1.5367 (1994) ... Little Philip (credit only)
- Episode #1.5278 (1994) ... Philip Chancellor IV (uncredited)
- Episode #1.5237 (1993) ... Philip Chancellor IV (uncredited)
- Episode #1.5234 (1993) ... Philip Chancellor IV (credit only)
 1994 One Woman's Courage (TV Movie)
Michael Pearson
 1993 Lake Consequence (TV Movie)
Christopher
 1992 A Child Lost Forever: The Jerry Sherwood Story (TV Movie)
Dennis Craig Jurgens
 1991 Baby Talk (TV Series)
Santa's Visitor #2
- Away in a Manger (1991) ... Santa's Visitor #2
Show Show Actor: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pizza Hut ("Edge Pizza") (1997) See more »

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Courtland R. Mead

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of twin sisters Candace Mead and Lauren Mead.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page